RS/MI
A.net/MI
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
University of Michigan Track and Field and Cross Country - Ann Arbor, Michigan
Wolverines
Ann Arbor, Michigan, 48109, United States
Report
Block
5 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Patrick Cochran
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
27
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (7 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (10 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (7 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (3 articles)
All News
Search
2014 Results - Billy Hayes Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
May 3rd 2014, 10:19pm
Comments
Billy Hayes Invitational
May 2, 2014 to May 3, 2014
University of Indiana, Bloomington, IN, US, 47408
« Filter Results by Team: »
Alabama-Huntsville
Anderson (IN)
Berea
Bowerman Athletic Club
Cedarville
Central Michigan
Centre
Competing Fo
Dark Horse
Eastern Michigan
Franklin
Hanover
Illinois
Indiana
Indiana State
Indiana University East
Indiana-Purdue-Fort Wayne
IU Running Club
Kentucky
Kentucky State
Manchester
Miami (OH)
Michigan
Missouri Baptist
Notre Dame
Principia
Rose-Hulman
Runnababez Elite
Spalding
St. Catharine (KY)
Tennessee Wesleyan
Thomas More (KY)
Unattached
Vincennes
WEBSTER
Windsor A.C.
World Ath Center
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
3k Steeple
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
3k Steeple
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Scott, Evan
Unattached
10.44
+0.5
1
2
Strickland, Cornel
Indiana
10.55
+0.5
1
3
Bolton, Cameron
Eastern Michigan
10.63
+0.5
1
4
Hampton, Cameron
Missouri Baptist
10.73
+0.5
1
5
Maye, Chris
Michigan
10.77
+0.5
1
6
Scott, Chris
Eastern Michigan
10.84
+0.5
1
7
Nolan, Codie
Michigan
10.89
+0.5
1
8
Nare, Lucas
Thomas More (KY)
10.92
+0.5
1
9
Keys, Jaynard
Indiana State
10.95
+0.5
1
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Scott, Evan
Unattached
10.35w
+3.7
1
2
Strickland, Cornel
Indiana
10.58w
+3.2
2
3
Scott, Chris
Eastern Michigan
10.61w
+3.7
1
4
Bolton, Cameron
Eastern Michigan
10.62w
+3.0
3
5
Hampton, Cameron
Missouri Baptist
10.63w
+3.7
1
6
Maye, Chris
Michigan
10.67w
+3.7
1
7
Nolan, Codie
Michigan
10.77w
+3.2
2
8
Nare, Lucas
Thomas More (KY)
10.78w
+3.2
2
9
Keys, Jaynard
Indiana State
10.79w
+3.2
2
10
Hall, Jacques
Vincennes
10.81w
+3.2
2
11
McQuay, Carl
Indiana State
10.85w
+3.0
3
12
Turner, Cameron
Vincennes
10.86w
+3.7
1
13
Schreiber, Scott
Unattached
10.91w
+3.0
3
14
Parsons, Brad
Central Michigan
10.93w
+3.0
3
15
Mercado, Israel
Indiana State
10.99w
+3.0
3
16
Griffin, Mike
Eastern Michigan
11.00w
+3.2
2
17
Blancard, Wayne
Eastern Michigan
11.01w
+3.0
3
18
Johnson, Tony
Anderson (IN)
11.02w
+3.2
2
19
Sult, Tyler
Indiana
11.08w
+3.7
1
20
Gardiner, Torrey
Hanover
11.14w
+3.7
1
21
Peacock, Malik
Central Michigan
11.20w
+3.0
3
22
Willis, John
Berea
11.24w
+3.2
2
23
williams, antonio
Unattached
11.34w
+3.0
3
24
Powell, Tyler
Berea
11.48w
+3.7
1
25
Mote, Ryan
Anderson (IN)
11.67w
+3.2
2
--
Housley, Keith
Indiana State
DNSw
+3.7
1
--
Whipple, Eric
Spalding
DNSw
+3.0
3
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Strickland, Cornel
Indiana
21.12
+1.6
1
2
Hampton, Cameron
Missouri Baptist
21.41
+1.6
1
3
Nare, Lucas
Thomas More (KY)
21.47
+1.6
1
4
Young, Anthony
Indiana
21.48
+1.6
1
5
Hargrove, Jahquil
Miami (OH)
21.56
+1.6
1
6
Scott, Chris
Eastern Michigan
21.69
+1.6
1
7
McQuay, Carl
Indiana State
21.82
+0.5
2
8
Maye, Chris
Michigan
22.07
+0.5
2
9
Parsons, Brad
Central Michigan
22.08
-0.9
3
10
Nolan, Codie
Michigan
22.12
+1.6
1
11
Griffin, Mike
Eastern Michigan
22.32
-0.9
3
12
Hall, Jacques
Vincennes
22.37
+0.5
2
13
Knight, Jalen
Vincennes
22.47
+0.5
2
14
Washington, Adariu
Indiana State
22.49
+0.5
2
15
Blanchard, Wayne
Eastern Michigan
22.52
+0.5
2
16
Malliaras, Nichola
Central Michigan
22.55
-0.9
3
17
Willis, John
Berea
22.74
-0.9
3
18
Moses, Alex
Vincennes
22.91
+0.5
2
19
Willey, Jacob
Miami (OH)
22.96
+0.5
2
20
Pizzo, Anthony
Hanover
23.02
-0.9
3
21
Powell, Tyler
Berea
23.26
-0.9
3
22
Mallory, Derek
Anderson (IN)
23.29
-0.9
3
23
Franchini, Enrico
Hanover
23.32
-0.9
3
24
Kriege, Mitchell
Thomas More (KY)
23.83
-0.9
3
--
Keys, Jaynard
Indiana State
DNS
+0.5
2
--
Whipple, Eric
Spalding
DNS
+1.6
1
--
Scott, Evan
Unattached
DNS
+1.6
1
--
Moyer, Nick
Anderson (IN)
SCR
nwi
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Morgan, Derrick
Indiana
47.65
1
2
Vasquez, Malik
Central Michigan
47.94
1
3
Waynes, Mason
Eastern Michigan
48.42
1
4
Ervin, Jason
Eastern Michigan
48.61
1
5
Goddard, Adrian
Alabama-Huntsvil
48.90
1
6
Mitchell, Curtis
Central Michigan
48.97
1
7
Balzano, Robert
Miami (OH)
49.17
1
8
Dowdell, Tyrell
Indiana State
49.93
2
9
Nance, Joshua
Michigan
50.87
2
10
Dickson, Ryan
Indiana State
51.68
2
11
Gibbs-Francis, Jor
Kentucky
51.71
1
12
Kriege, Mitchell
Thomas More (KY)
52.78
2
--
Feldmann, Joe
Hanover
DNS
2
--
Barnfield, Kersten
Vincennes
DNS
2
--
Kelly, Jay
Vincennes
DNS
2
--
Crespo, Martinez
Missouri Baptist
DNS
2
--
Story, Robert
Missouri Baptist
DNS
2
--
Broussard, Kieren
Kentucky State
DNS
1
--
Arnett, Brandon
Indiana Universi
SCR
1
--
Fabrizio, Dominic
Missouri Baptist
SCR
1
--
Finley, Austin
Manchester
SCR
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hunter, Rorey
Indiana
1:50.98
1
2
Scharold, Robbie
Kentucky
1:51.09
1
3
Coffin, Wade
Miami (OH)
1:51.71
1
4
Bradley, Scott
Eastern Michigan
1:52.02
2
5
Broussard, Kieren
Kentucky State
1:52.18
2
6
Brown, Kevin
Miami (OH)
1:52.20
1
7
TIMLIN, DAVID
Indiana State
1:52.26
1
8
Dusing, Andrew
Miami (OH)
1:52.46
2
9
Allinder, Kyle
Central Michigan
1:52.63
2
10
Stone, Andrew
Notre Dame
1:52.65
2
11
Comisford, Joey
Miami (OH)
1:52.72
2
12
Reed, Ben
Michigan
1:52.90
2
13
Rigoni, Tony
Indiana State
1:53.51
2
14
Gilliland, Alex
Alabama-Huntsvil
1:53.63
1
15
Layten, Tim
Kentucky
1:54.07
2
16
Huntoon, Jordan
Unattached
1:55.90
3
17
Fleming, Derrick
Principia
1:55.98
3
18
Miklja, Zac
Michigan
1:56.03
3
19
Turner, Adam
Notre Dame
1:56.20
2
20
Dannelly, Phillip
Cedarville
1:56.36
3
21
Hamilton, Tyler
Central Michigan
1:56.49
3
22
Rich, Dylan
Kentucky
1:56.50
3
23
rolph, adam
Principia
1:56.93
3
24
Mattiuz, Brendon
Rose-Hulman
1:57.29
3
25
Lambus, David
WEBSTER
1:58.14
3
26
Mercer-Szady, Dako
Vincennes
1:59.49
3
27
Simmons, Jacob
Tennessee Wesley
1:59.63
3
28
Rodrick, John
Vincennes
1:59.72
3
29
James, Michael
Berea
1:59.80
3
30
Whitehead, Chad
Tennessee Wesley
2:00.20
3
31
Adams, Brad
Indiana State
2:01.52
2
32
Johnson, Adam
Vincennes
2:05.53
3
--
Neal, Keffri
Kentucky
DNF
1
--
Bayer, Andy
Bowerman Athleti
DNF
1
--
Hillenbrand, Matt
Kentucky
DNF
1
--
Sattler, Jeffrey
Michigan
DNS
1
--
Kalinowski, Grzego
Eastern Michigan
DNS
1
--
Heasley, Destin
Unattached
DNS
1
--
Gilmore, Nick
Spalding
SCR
1
--
Holloman, Jordan
Indiana-Purdue-F
SCR
1
--
Hall, Kyle
Indiana Universi
SCR
1
--
Dale, Richard
Missouri Baptist
SCR
1
--
Dale, Ryan
Missouri Baptist
SCR
1
--
Jemane, Haile
Spalding
SCR
1
--
COFFEY, FORREST
Spalding
SCR
1
--
Burris, Collin
Indiana Universi
SCR
1
--
Hudkins, AJ
Manchester
SCR
1
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Daryl
Eastern Michigan
3:49.94
1
2
Esselink, Evan
Indiana
3:50.30
1
3
Fink, Willy
Eastern Michigan
3:51.19
1
4
Styles, Lou
Kentucky
3:52.44
1
5
Biebelhausen, Step
Miami (OH)
3:52.61
1
6
Claxton, Eric
Unattached
3:53.08
1
7
Darmody, John
IU Running Club
3:54.23
1
8
Huff, Nathan
Central Michigan
3:54.40
1
9
Lee, Anderson
Central Michigan
3:54.79
1
10
Lambus, David
WEBSTER
3:56.23
1
11
Hartman, Wyatt
Cedarville
3:56.24
1
12
Rumsey, David
Dark Horse
3:56.55
1
13
Gambill, Drew
Indiana State
3:57.25
1
14
Wynsma, Ben
Central Michigan
3:57.96
1
15
Wigton, Edward
Miami (OH)
3:58.39
1
16
Coulter, Brent
Indiana
3:59.42
2
17
Harm, Gabe
Kentucky
4:00.36
1
18
Wireman, Raine
Kentucky
4:00.41
2
19
Gregory, Patrick
Unattached
4:01.33
1
20
Swem, Daniel
Indiana State
4:01.68
2
21
Catt, Nathan
Rose-Hulman
4:02.44
2
22
Hess, Alex
Indiana State
4:03.06
2
23
Whitehead, Chad
Tennessee Wesley
4:03.72
2
24
Willard, Sean
Kentucky
4:04.42
1
25
West, Stuart
Rose-Hulman
4:04.72
2
26
Garleb, Daniel
Miami (OH)
4:05.86
2
27
Head, Taylor
Indiana State
4:08.08
2
28
Caffarelli, Jonath
Manchester
4:09.41
2
29
Cope, Dylan
Indiana Universi
4:11.39
2
30
Iacofano, Mick
Kentucky
4:12.15
2
31
Oliver, Cole
Kentucky
4:15.98
2
32
Elliott, Austin
Unattached
4:20.93
2
--
Simmons, Jacob
Tennessee Wesley
DNS
2
--
Jemane, Haile
Spalding
DNS
2
--
Holloman, Jordan
Indiana-Purdue-F
DNS
2
--
Mangelsdorf, Wylie
Principia
DNS
1
--
Mark, Nathan
Spalding
DNS
2
--
Burris, Collin
Indiana Universi
SCR
2
Mens 1500m Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kalinowski, Grzego
Eastern Michigan
3:41.80
1
2
Skeete, Owen
Indiana
3:46.46
1
3
Schwartzer, Matthe
Indiana
3:46.71
1
4
Sattler, Jeffrey
Michigan
3:48.44
1
5
Gornall, Jordan
Indiana
3:49.03
1
6
Crist, Jason
Indiana
3:49.72
1
7
Nierman, Robby
Indiana
3:49.91
1
8
Kinnaird, Tretez
Indiana
3:50.47
1
9
Fife, Nolan
Indiana
3:51.94
1
10
Reilly, Kieran
Unattached
3:53.82
1
11
Coughler, Thomas
Unattached
3:56.22
1
--
Heasley, Destin
Unattached
DNF
1
--
Roche, Joshua
Indiana
DNS
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown, James
Kentucky
8:32.49
1
2
Bouchikhi, Lahsene
Eastern Michigan
8:34.98
1
3
Smoragiewicz, Tony
Michigan
8:35.59
1
4
Stewart, Joseph
Miami (OH)
8:36.80
1
5
Overway, Kyle
Indiana
8:45.24
1
6
Wing, David
Miami (OH)
8:45.34
1
7
Miler, Luke
Unattached
8:49.61
1
8
Clapp, Spencer
Unattached
8:49.61
1
9
Cheney, Matthew
Cedarville
8:59.68
1
10
Burke, John
Kentucky
9:00.31
1
11
Sotos, John
Miami (OH)
9:03.39
1
12
Santino, Patrick
Miami (OH)
9:08.67
1
13
Polman, Ryan
Kentucky
9:09.93
1
14
Zollman, Aaron
Unattached
9:19.01
1
15
Lifson, Michael
Unattached
9:32.93
1
--
Bowman, Roderick
Tennessee Wesley
DNS
1
--
Mutuse, Arnold
Tennessee Wesley
DNS
1
--
Wildenmann, Jake
Kentucky
DNS
1
--
Ricker, JR
Indiana
DNS
1
--
Stewart, Matthew
Miami (OH)
DNS
1
--
Dixon, Harry
Eastern Michigan
DNS
1
--
Smith, Daryl
Eastern Michigan
DNS
1
--
Matthews, Allen
Spalding
SCR
1
--
Gleckler, Garrett
Indiana-Purdue-F
SCR
1
--
Price, Brandon
Spalding
SCR
1
--
McComb, Randy
Indiana-Purdue-F
SCR
1
--
Borengasser, James
Spalding
SCR
1
--
YANDL, JOHN
Indiana-Purdue-F
SCR
1
Mens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Betz, Dustin
Unattached
9:21.03
1
2
McBride, Zackery
Miami (OH)
9:21.93
1
3
Murphy, Robert
Vincennes
9:22.30
1
4
Moeglin, Vincent
Miami (OH)
9:31.78
1
5
Mutuse, Arnold
Tennessee Wesley
9:40.52
1
6
Moncrieff, Ryan
Miami (OH)
9:46.01
1
7
Horsman, Bryan
Indiana State
9:50.62
1
8
Greenwood, Tyler
Cedarville
9:55.92
1
9
Hambrock, Logan
Unattached
10:01.76
1
10
Mest, Michael
Vincennes
10:20.81
1
--
Niemiec, Joe
Cedarville
DNF
1
--
Deng, Abram
Spalding
DNS
1
--
Richardson, Kennet
Alabama-Huntsvil
DNS
1
--
Ocasio, Gabe
Indiana State
DNS
1
--
Myers, Aaron
Indiana Universi
SCR
1
--
SCHELL, COLIN
Spalding
SCR
1
--
Keen, Tyler
Vincennes
SCR
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Swift, Greggmar
Indiana State
13.62
+1.2
1
2
Washington, Adariu
Indiana State
14.25
+1.2
1
3
Lindsey, Bryce
Eastern Michigan
14.34
+1.2
1
4
Bagley, Brandon
Kentucky
14.37
+1.2
1
5
Neely, Marcus
Indiana State
14.38
+1.2
1
6
Kittle, Max
Anderson (IN)
14.66
+1.2
1
7
Gross, Clyde
Kentucky
14.68
+1.2
1
8
Matthews, Treyvon
Vincennes
14.68
+1.2
1
--
Combs, JaShawn
Miami (OH)
DNS
+1.2
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Swift, Greggmar
Indiana State
13.71
+1.6
1
2
Washington, Adariu
Indiana State
14.13
+1.7
3
3
Matthews, Treyvon
Vincennes
14.45
+1.7
3
4
Neely, Marcus
Indiana State
14.48
+1.5
2
5
Bagley, Brandon
Kentucky
14.49
+1.5
2
6
Gross, Clyde
Kentucky
14.63
+1.6
1
7
Lindsey, Bryce
Eastern Michigan
14.64
+1.7
3
8
Kittle, Max
Anderson (IN)
14.65
+1.7
3
9
Combs, JaShawn
Miami (OH)
14.67
+1.6
1
10
Ijah, Solomon
Eastern Michigan
14.68
+1.6
1
11
Killings, Taylor
Vincennes
14.76
+1.6
1
12
Bradshaw, Chaz
Central Michigan
14.79
+1.5
2
13
Selvig, Levi
Eastern Michigan
14.83
+1.7
3
14
Carter, Daley
Indiana State
14.83
+1.5
2
15
Mable, Adrian
Indiana
15.09
+1.7
3
16
Gerbick, Matt
Indiana
15.14
+1.5
2
17
Billingsley, Tysho
Vincennes
15.16
+1.5
2
18
Malvern, Jamey
Unattached
15.21
+1.6
1
19
Piligian, Brandon
Central Michigan
15.22
+1.7
3
20
Short, Ibn
Kentucky
15.31
+1.6
1
21
Keller, Stephen
Indiana
15.32
+1.7
3
22
Duvall, Jacob
Centre
15.48
+1.7
3
23
Anderson, Dylan
Indiana
15.51
+1.5
2
24
Mallory, Derek
Anderson (IN)
15.89
+1.6
1
25
Buckles, Daniel
Kentucky
16.46
+1.6
1
26
Donnellon, Nathan
Kentucky
16.78
+1.5
2
--
Chester, Sam
Miami (OH)
DNS
+1.5
2
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tuttle, Max
Indiana State
51.83
1
2
Jackson, Jonathan
Indiana State
52.11
1
3
Scott, Parker
Central Michigan
52.60
1
4
Elam, Jeff
Eastern Michigan
52.74
1
5
Coburn, Skyler
Miami (OH)
53.08
1
6
Kittle, Max
Anderson (IN)
53.11
1
7
Bagley, Brandon
Kentucky
53.22
1
8
Dunn, Aaron
Notre Dame
53.59
1
9
Lipsey, Ja'Corey
Central Michigan
54.20
2
10
Niehaus, Nick
Centre
54.26
3
11
McNeil, Brad
Anderson (IN)
54.34
2
12
Shaw, Arqeil
Indiana State
54.61
2
13
Stapleton, Conner
Notre Dame
54.96
2
14
Minosky, Vinnie
Miami (OH)
55.11
2
15
Manley, Diquis
Indiana
55.29
3
16
Smith, Reggie
Indiana
55.53
2
17
Schulthies, Blake
Rose-Hulman
55.73
2
18
Harris, Ethan
Berea
55.81
3
19
Lindsey, Bryce
Eastern Michigan
55.85
3
20
Gross, Clyde
Kentucky
56.67
2
21
Mize, Tyler
Tennessee Wesley
58.68
3
22
Shancer, Josh
IU Running Club
59.54
3
23
Mable, Adrian
Indiana
1:00.71
3
--
Gittens, Tyler
Miami (OH)
DNF
2
--
Parker, Michael
Michigan
DNF
1
--
Billingsley, Tysho
Vincennes
DNS
3
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Blanchar
,
Elam
,
Scott
,
Brown
Eastern Michigan
40.43
1
2
Young
,
Strickla
,
Sult
,
Gerbick
Indiana
40.98
1
3
Housley
,
McQuay
,
Swift
,
Keys
Indiana State
41.04
1
4
Peacock
,
Parsons
,
Mitchell
,
Malliara
Central Michigan
41.53
1
5
Bodrick
,
Spalling
,
Combs
,
Hargrove
Miami (OH)
41.79
1
6
Killings
,
Turner
,
Moses
,
Hall
Vincennes
42.12
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bodrick
,
Balzano
,
Hargrove
,
Coburn
Miami (OH)
3:12.66
1
2
Manley
,
Kinnaird
,
Young
,
Morgan
Indiana
3:14.77
1
3
Ijah
,
Selvig
,
Waldron
,
Bradley
Eastern Michigan
3:16.41
1
4
Moses
,
Turner
,
Barnfiel
,
Knight
Vincennes
3:18.89
1
5
Smith
,
Keller
,
Gerbick
,
Gornall
Indiana
3:32.12
1
--
Fletcher
,
Goddard
,
May
,
Gillilan
Alabama-Huntsvil
DNF
1
--
Adams
,
Shaw
,
Tuttle
,
Timlin
Indiana State
DNS
1
--
Crespo
,
Hampton
,
Fabrizio
,
Emere
Missouri Baptist
DNS
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sievers, Derek
Michigan
18.09m
(59'4)
1
2
Stein, Robert
Miami (OH)
17.72m
(58'1.5)
1
3
Walderzak, Cole
Central Michigan
17.13m
(56'2.25)
1
4
Fields, Chris
Indiana State
16.75m
(54'11.25)
1
5
Vollet, Andrew
Miami (OH)
16.01m
(52'6.25)
1
6
Harris, Travis
Eastern Michigan
15.95m
(52'3.75)
1
7
Williams, Keith
Eastern Michigan
15.73m
(51'7.25)
1
8
Levering, Quinn
Eastern Michigan
15.67m
(51'4.75)
1
9
Lewis, Shaquelle
Vincennes
15.54m
(50'11.75)
1
10
Okruch, Andrew
Rose-Hulman
13.97m
(45'10)
1
11
Chestnut, Ryan
Indiana State
13.81m
(45'3.5)
1
12
Hunkeler, Andy
Rose-Hulman
13.80m
(45'3.25)
1
13
miller, andrew
Unattached
13.11m
(43'0)
1
14
Archer, Andrew
Vincennes
12.50m
(41'0)
1
15
Anderson, Dylan
Indiana
12.27m
(40'3)
1
16
Reynolds, Mark
Vincennes
12.08m
(39'7.5)
1
--
Dennis, Sean
Indiana State
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Chester, Sam
Miami (OH)
DNS
(--)
1
--
Jenkins, Kyle
Spalding
DNS
(--)
1
--
Cassidy, Jeff
Spalding
SCR
(--)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Walderzak, Cole
Central Michigan
53.49m
(175'5.75)
1
2
Banagis, Dylan
Central Michigan
50.40m
(165'4.25)
1
3
Sievers, Derek
Michigan
50.08m
(164'3.5)
1
4
Shivers, Anthony
Notre Dame
47.51m
(155'10.25)
1
5
Fields, Chris
Indiana State
46.63m
(152'11.75)
1
6
Chowning, Dyrek
Indiana
46.34m
(152'0.25)
1
7
Jones, Anthony
Eastern Michigan
45.90m
(150'7)
1
8
Vollet, Andrew
Miami (OH)
45.64m
(149'8.75)
1
9
Harris, Travis
Eastern Michigan
44.87m
(147'2.5)
1
10
Archer, Andrew
Vincennes
43.51m
(142'8.75)
1
11
Donnellon, Nathan
Kentucky
42.59m
(139'8.75)
1
12
Schulthies, Austin
Rose-Hulman
42.38m
(139'0.5)
1
13
Hunkeler, Andy
Rose-Hulman
42.35m
(138'11.25)
1
14
Coleman, Zubin
Miami (OH)
42.12m
(138'2.25)
1
15
Caldwell, Paul
Indiana
42.06m
(137'11.75)
1
16
Green, Cantrell
Vincennes
41.82m
(137'2.25)
1
17
Levering, Quinn
Eastern Michigan
41.44m
(135'11.5)
1
18
Stein, Robert
Miami (OH)
41.28m
(135'5)
1
19
Lewis, Shaquelle
Vincennes
40.68m
(133'5.5)
1
20
Okruch, Andrew
Rose-Hulman
40.20m
(131'10.5)
1
21
Chestnut, Ryan
Indiana State
39.40m
(129'3)
1
--
Jenkins, Kyle
Spalding
DNS
(--)
1
--
Cassidy, Jeff
Spalding
SCR
(--)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Kyle
Central Michigan
64.45m
(211'5.25)
1
2
Birk, Matthew
Indiana
63.75m
(209'1.75)
1
3
Orr, David
Berea
61.64m
(202'2.75)
1
4
Applegate, Brandon
Indiana State
58.70m
(192'7)
1
5
Stage, Brenner
Indiana State
55.28m
(181'4.25)
1
6
Ijah, Solomon
Eastern Michigan
54.55m
(178'11.5)
1
7
McCleese, Brandon
Central Michigan
54.51m
(178'10)
1
8
Buckles, Daniel
Kentucky
49.91m
(163'8.75)
1
9
Waldron, Zachary
Eastern Michigan
49.76m
(163'3)
1
10
Schulthies, Austin
Rose-Hulman
47.69m
(156'5.5)
1
11
Gyllensten, Simon
Vincennes
46.90m
(153'10.25)
1
12
willams, Ronald
Kentucky State
46.86m
(153'8.75)
1
13
Stamm, Gil
Notre Dame
46.47m
(152'5.5)
1
14
Blackman, Eric
Vincennes
40.63m
(133'3.5)
1
15
Selvig, Levi
Eastern Michigan
40.20m
(131'10.5)
1
16
Marsee, Blake
Vincennes
38.49m
(126'3.25)
1
--
Burk, Stephen
Michigan
DNS
(--)
1
--
Hibbs, Geoffrey
Principia
DNS
(--)
1
Mens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Morse, Timothy
Unattached
62.46m
(204'11)
1
2
Bolton, Brad
Michigan
61.26m
(200'11.75)
1
3
Fields, Chris
Indiana State
60.20m
(197'6)
1
4
Williams, Keith
Eastern Michigan
57.52m
(188'8.5)
1
5
miller, andrew
Unattached
55.99m
(183'8.25)
1
6
Jackson, Calvin
Central Michigan
54.71m
(179'5.75)
1
7
Chowning, Dyrek
Indiana
54.24m
(177'11.25)
1
8
Stein, Robert
Miami (OH)
53.39m
(175'1.75)
1
9
Wentz, Andrew
Eastern Michigan
53.13m
(174'3.5)
1
10
Dennis, Sean
Indiana State
52.13m
(171'0.25)
1
11
Hauser, Nick
Notre Dame
51.48m
(168'10.75)
1
12
Jones, Anthony
Eastern Michigan
50.95m
(167'1.75)
1
13
Coble, Stephen
Manchester
48.87m
(160'4)
1
14
Erba, Zac
Rose-Hulman
48.44m
(158'11)
1
15
Coleman, Zubin
Miami (OH)
48.13m
(157'10.75)
1
16
Green, Cantrell
Vincennes
46.27m
(151'9.5)
1
17
Schafer, Jack
Centre
46.25m
(151'8.75)
1
18
Hunkeler, Andy
Rose-Hulman
45.05m
(147'9.5)
1
19
Shivers, Anthony
Notre Dame
44.88m
(147'2.75)
1
20
Lewis, Shaquelle
Vincennes
44.59m
(146'3.5)
1
21
Wingler, Steven
Anderson (IN)
40.54m
(133'0)
1
--
Banagis, Dylan
Central Michigan
DNS
(--)
1
--
Walderzak, Cole
Central Michigan
DNS
(--)
1
--
Jenkins, Kyle
Spalding
DNS
(--)
1
--
Cassidy, Jeff
Spalding
SCR
(--)
1
--
Vollet, Andrew
Miami (OH)
SCR
(--)
1
--
Atkins, Joshua
Vincennes
SCR
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Benton, Aaron
Eastern Michigan
2.08m
(6'9.75)
1
2
Short, Ibn
Kentucky
2.08m
(6'9.75)
1
3
Kretchmer, Justin
Kentucky
2.04m
(6'8.25)
1
4
Keller, Stephen
Indiana
2.04m
(6'8.25)
1
4
Stefanski, Peter
Miami (OH)
2.04m
(6'8.25)
1
6
Lloyd, Kenneth
Vincennes
2.04m
(6'8.25)
1
6
O'Shea, James
Eastern Michigan
2.04m
(6'8.25)
1
8
Gerbick, Matt
Indiana
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
9
Prentice, DeSean
Indiana State
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
10
Leonard, Steven
Indiana
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
11
Stuckwisch, Hayden
Unattached
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
11
Harris, Melvin
Central Michigan
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
11
Sykes, Stephen
Michigan
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
14
Lamberti, Louis
Michigan
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
15
Blackman, Eric
Vincennes
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
15
Reilly, Colin
Unattached
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
15
Waldron, Zachary
Eastern Michigan
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
18
Pendleton, Gabe
Tennessee Wesley
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
18
Carter, Daley
Indiana State
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
--
Ratliff, Ryan
Kentucky
NH
(--)
1
--
Jones, Devin
Alabama-Huntsvil
NH
(--)
1
--
Gambill, Matt
Miami (OH)
NH
(--)
1
--
Wehmiller, Brett
Indiana State
DNS
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Spallinger, Sam
Miami (OH)
7.33m w
(24'0.5)
+2.2
1
2
Short, Ibn
Kentucky
7.20m
(23'7.25)
+1.6
1
2
Brown, Tyler
Eastern Michigan
7.20m
(23'7.25)
nwi
1
4
Williams, Corey
Kentucky
7.15m
(23'5.5)
+1.8
1
4
Rouse, Jr
Indiana
7.15m w
(23'5.5)
+7.0
1
6
Barnes, Carson
Notre Dame
7.14m
(23'5)
+1.0
1
7
Mesidor, Keith
Notre Dame
7.11m
(23'3.75)
+0.5
1
8
Johnson, Chris
St. Catharine (K
6.94m
(22'9)
+1.9
1
9
Malliaras, Nichola
Central Michigan
6.89m w
(22'7.25)
+2.2
1
10
May, Alex
Alabama-Huntsvil
6.87m
(22'6.25)
+1.8
1
11
Schreiber, Scott
Unattached
6.84m
(22'5.25)
+0.4
1
12
Brown, Harold
Vincennes
6.82m
(22'4.5)
+0.9
1
13
Jones, Devin
Alabama-Huntsvil
6.79m
(22'3.25)
+0.3
1
14
Brown, Adam
Indiana
6.73m
(22'0.75)
+1.2
1
15
Gardner, Ernest
Vincennes
6.71m
(22'0)
+0.3
1
16
Settles, Calen
Miami (OH)
6.68m
(21'10.75)
nwi
1
17
Vincent, James
Michigan
6.64m
(21'9.25)
+1.3
1
18
Mikell, Devyn
Indiana State
6.63m
(21'9)
+0.2
1
19
Mauldin, Craig
Central Michigan
6.57m
(21'6.5)
+0.0
1
20
Donnellon, Nathan
Kentucky
6.45m w
(21'1.75)
+3.0
1
20
Ijah, Solomon
Eastern Michigan
6.45m
(21'1.75)
+0.6
1
22
Stuckwisch, Hayden
Unattached
6.43m
(21'1)
+1.2
1
23
Wehmiller, Brett
Indiana State
6.32m
(20'8.75)
+0.9
1
24
Curry, Galen
Thomas More (KY)
6.24m
(20'5.5)
+0.5
1
25
Buckles, Daniel
Kentucky
6.11m
(20'0.5)
+0.7
1
--
Thomas, Isaiah
Vincennes
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Cochran, Patrick
Michigan
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Griffin, Mike
Eastern Michigan
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Jackson, John
Kentucky State
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Newberry, Robert
Spalding
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Pizzo, Anthony
Hanover
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Mote, Ryan
Anderson (IN)
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Scott, Donald
Eastern Michigan
16.34m w
(53'7.25)
+2.5
1
2
Parker, Rex
Unattached
15.67m w
(51'4.75)
+2.6
1
3
Emere, Stephen
Missouri Baptist
15.26m w
(50'0.75)
+2.2
1
4
Lee, Javion
Eastern Michigan
14.59m w
(47'10.25)
+2.1
1
5
May, Alex
Alabama-Huntsvil
14.48m
(47'6)
nwi
1
6
Mauldin, Craig
Central Michigan
14.39m
(47'2.5)
+0.2
1
7
Settles, Calen
Miami (OH)
13.81m
(45'3.5)
-0.5
1
--
Bailey, Willie
St. Catharine (K
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Hercules, Chris
Unattached
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Thomas, Isaiah
Vincennes
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Mikell, Devyn
Indiana State
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Rouse, Jr
Indiana
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Jackson, John
Kentucky State
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Newberry, Robert
Spalding
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Curry, Galen
Thomas More (KY)
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Volz, Drew
Indiana
5.30m
(17'4.5)
1
2
Houston, Scott
Unattached
5.20m
(17'0.5)
1
3
Jensen, Michael
Kentucky
5.10m
(16'8.75)
1
4
Moushey, Charles
Kentucky
5.00m
(16'4.75)
1
4
Scott, Jason
Competing Fo
5.00m
(16'4.75)
1
6
Schenck, Wes
Indiana State
5.00m
(16'4.75)
1
7
Ferrell, Byron
Indiana State
5.00m
(16'4.75)
1
8
Batemon, Terry
Unattached
4.90m
(16'0.75)
1
11
Lewis, Robert
Indiana
4.75m
(15'7)
1
9
Stites, Dylan
Eastern Michigan
4.75m
(15'7)
1
9
Blackwell, James
Cedarville
4.75m
(15'7)
1
12
Divine, Brooks
Kentucky
4.60m
(15'1)
1
12
Anderson, Dylan
Indiana
4.60m
(15'1)
1
14
Sebastian, Jacob
Unattached
4.60m
(15'1)
1
15
Richartz, Nate
Notre Dame
4.60m
(15'1)
1
--
Babits, Paul
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Curley, Connor
Indiana State
NH
(--)
1
--
Bollinger, Conrad
Principia
NH
(--)
1
--
Closs, Michael
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Babits, Max
Eastern Michigan
NH
(--)
1
--
Armstrong, Tony
Central Michigan
NH
(--)
1
--
Vincent, Ryan
Central Michigan
NH
(--)
1
--
Beck, Luke
Alabama-Huntsvil
NH
(--)
1
--
Marsee, Blake
Vincennes
NH
(--)
1
--
Hensh, Jake
Miami (OH)
NH
(--)
1
--
Gyllensten, Simon
Vincennes
DNS
(--)
1
--
Toney, Isaac
Centre
SCR
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bailey, Aleen
Unattached
11.51
+1.1
1
2
Camble, Demetra
Indiana State
11.94
+1.1
1
3
Taylor, Kymbriona
Illinois
11.95
+1.1
1
4
Johnson, Shawntana
Indiana
11.96
+1.1
1
5
Hamilton, Diamond
Central Michigan
11.97
+1.1
1
6
McKinney, Aaliyah
Eastern Michigan
12.05
+1.1
1
7
Clark, Danielle
Eastern Michigan
12.19
+1.1
1
8
Tolbert, Mariah
Alabama-Huntsvil
12.22
+1.1
1
--
Barber, Katelin
Alabama-Huntsvil
DNS
+1.1
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bailey, Aleen
Unattached
11.54w
+2.7
1
2
Barber, Katelin
Alabama-Huntsvil
11.68w
+2.7
1
3
Taylor, Kymbriona
Illinois
11.87
+1.9
2
4
Camble, Demetra
Indiana State
11.87
+1.9
2
5
Johnson, Shawntana
Indiana
11.90w
+2.7
1
6
McKinney, Aaliyah
Eastern Michigan
12.02w
+2.3
3
7
Hamilton, Diamond
Central Michigan
12.03w
+2.3
3
8
Clark, Danielle
Eastern Michigan
12.15
+1.9
2
8
Tolbert, Mariah
Alabama-Huntsvil
12.15w
+2.3
3
10
Stewart, Carmelia
Indiana State
12.18w
+2.3
3
11
Kieger, Claire
Illinois
12.23
+1.9
2
12
Howard, Jenny
WEBSTER
12.37w
+2.3
3
13
Martin, Kaisha
Indiana State
12.37
+1.9
2
14
Harper, Airrica
Vincennes
12.39
+1.9
2
15
Schattinger, Laure
Miami (OH)
12.48
+1.9
2
16
Reams, Aliyah
Missouri Baptist
12.54w
+2.3
3
17
Chambers, Briahna
Hanover
12.57
+1.9
2
18
Threatt, Tericka
Eastern Michigan
12.59w
+2.7
1
19
Terry, Dejanae
Central Michigan
12.66w
+2.7
1
--
Goodson, Markala
Central Michigan
DNSw
+2.7
1
--
King, Arantxa
Unattached
DNSw
+2.3
3
--
Hampton, Whitney
Indiana-Purdue-F
DNSw
+2.7
1
--
Williams, Eden
Alabama-Huntsvil
DNSw
+2.3
3
--
Mims, Lana
Unattached
DNSw
+2.7
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wise, Katie
Indiana State
23.18
+1.1
1
2
Bailey, Aleen
Unattached
23.20
+1.1
1
3
Thomas, Asia
Illinois
24.13
+1.1
1
4
Camble, Demetra
Indiana State
24.28
+1.1
1
5
Clark, Danielle
Eastern Michigan
24.34
+1.1
1
6
McKinney, Aaliyah
Eastern Michigan
24.52
+1.1
1
7
Taylor, Kymbriona
Illinois
24.56w
+2.3
2
8
Yeadon, Morgan
Eastern Michigan
24.83
+1.1
1
9
Jimson-Miller, Ale
Miami (OH)
24.84
+1.1
1
10
Kieger, Claire
Illinois
24.88w
+2.3
2
11
Ritter, Kelsey
Central Michigan
24.88w
+2.3
2
12
Nelson, Ariane
Indiana
24.89w
+2.3
2
13
Baxter, Ravyn
Central Michigan
24.93w
+2.3
2
14
Johnson, Shawntana
Indiana
24.97w
+2.3
2
15
Howard, Jenny
WEBSTER
25.47w
+2.3
2
16
Reams, Aliyah
Missouri Baptist
25.47
+0.9
3
17
Franklin, Antonia
Indiana
25.56
+0.9
3
18
Sexton, Beth
Tennessee Wesley
25.64w
+2.3
2
19
Harper, Airrica
Vincennes
25.69
+0.9
3
20
Schattinger, Laure
Miami (OH)
25.72
+0.9
3
21
Herron, Elizabeth
Indiana State
25.83
+1.8
4
22
Chambers, Briahna
Hanover
25.89
+1.8
4
23
Bollinger, Mackenz
Unattached
25.93w
+2.3
2
24
Bacorn, Vanessa
Centre
25.98
+0.9
3
25
Anderson, Sydney
Indiana
25.99
+0.9
3
26
Gardner, Deborah
Anderson (IN)
26.14
+0.9
3
27
Pitney, Brielle
Cedarville
27.07
+1.8
4
28
Lyons, Alexus
Tennessee Wesley
27.20
+0.9
3
29
Hlebiczki, Katrina
Thomas More (KY)
27.34
+1.8
4
30
Jones, Justina
Tennessee Wesley
27.41
+0.9
3
--
Steffen, Kelly
Indiana State
DNS
+1.8
4
--
Scobey, Kara
Indiana-Purdue-F
DNS
+1.8
4
--
King, Arantxa
Unattached
DNS
+1.1
1
--
Marano, Kyley
Indiana-Purdue-F
DNS
+1.8
4
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Turk, Shawntoreah
Central Michigan
53.92
1
2
Thomas, Asia
Illinois
54.34
1
3
Yeadon, Morgan
Eastern Michigan
56.16
1
4
Hardiman, Iesha
Eastern Michigan
56.65
1
5
Rouse, Jean
Indiana
56.76
1
6
Obasih, Chidera
Indiana State
56.93
2
7
Baxter, Ravyn
Central Michigan
57.35
1
7
King, Brittni
Indiana
57.35
1
9
Coleman, Leah
Miami (OH)
59.50
2
10
Callow, Ami
Berea
1:00.03
2
11
Nelson, Michaela
Cedarville
1:00.98
2
12
Wise, Hanna
Vincennes
1:01.09
2
13
Pitney, Brielle
Cedarville
1:01.58
2
14
Mcbee, Ceantra
Tennessee Wesley
1:04.91
2
--
McCray, Jasmine
Unattached
DNS
1
--
Klimovich, Agata
Eastern Michigan
DNS
1
--
Wygant, Alexis
Indiana-Purdue-F
DNS
2
--
BEARD, BRITTANY
Indiana-Purdue-F
DNS
2
--
Hlebiczki, Katrina
Thomas More (KY)
SCR
2
--
Peppel, Marissa
Hanover
SCR
2
--
Scobey, Kara
Indiana-Purdue-F
SCR
2
--
Hubbard, Savannah
Hanover
SCR
2
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Spencer, Ahlivia
Illinois
2:08.58
1
2
Davis, Kellie
Indiana
2:12.91
1
3
Beaver, Megan
Miami (OH)
2:13.16
2
4
Rakosnik, Lindsey
Illinois
2:13.57
1
5
Roller, Brie
Indiana
2:13.84
2
6
Murdock, Anna
Franklin
2:13.85
2
7
Ross, Kelsey
Central Michigan
2:14.11
1
8
Wiley, Taylor
Indiana
2:15.08
1
9
Rivadulla,, Manjon
Eastern Michigan
2:15.46
1
10
DICKERSON, SYDNEY
Indiana State
2:17.05
2
11
Neeley, Brittany
Unattached
2:18.64
1
12
Quaintance, Rebecc
Eastern Michigan
2:19.63
2
13
Frigo, Michelle
Illinois
2:21.08
2
14
Callow, Layne
Berea
2:22.13
2
15
Callahan, Lauren
Cedarville
2:22.48
2
16
Ferrell, Brittany
Hanover
2:23.50
2
17
Hart, Jireh
Vincennes
2:24.13
2
18
Kutis, Beatrice
Unattached
2:30.13
2
--
Gwin, Samantha
Indiana
DNF
1
--
Wickware, Taylor
Miami (OH)
DNS
1
--
Watson, Carolyn
Unattached
DNS
2
--
Winslow, Vicky
Alabama-Huntsvil
DNS
2
--
Boyes, Kayla
Indiana-Purdue-F
DNS
2
--
KNOLL, TAYLOR
Eastern Michigan
DNS
2
--
King, Janika
Spalding
SCR
2
--
Craig, Emily
Indiana-Purdue-F
SCR
2
--
Sawyer, Gabrielle
Berea
SCR
2
--
Thompson, Danielle
Vincennes
SCR
2
--
Barnes, Lauren
Tennessee Wesley
SCR
2
--
KACER, RACHEL
Indiana-Purdue-F
SCR
2
--
Jansen, Lindsey
Missouri Baptist
SCR
2
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Quaintance, Rebecc
Eastern Michigan
4:44.57
1
2
Hoover, Lauren
Miami (OH)
4:46.58
1
3
Watson, Carolyn
Unattached
4:47.05
1
4
El Rady, Ashley
Centre
4:50.80
1
5
Jordan, Mariah
Manchester
4:51.85
1
6
Kiple, McKenna
Miami (OH)
4:52.79
1
7
Banachowski, Jasmi
Cedarville
5:02.61
1
8
Norman, Bethany
Cedarville
5:18.49
1
9
Barnes, Lauren
Tennessee Wesley
5:19.30
1
--
Dyer, Alyssa
Central Michigan
DNS
1
--
Boyes, Kayla
Indiana-Purdue-F
DNS
1
--
ROWE, KARSON
Indiana-Purdue-F
SCR
1
Womens 1500m Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Voronko, Victoria
Eastern Michigan
4:20.87
1
2
Schneider, Alyssa
Illinois
4:22.53
1
3
Ginther, Samantha
Indiana
4:24.25
1
4
Bess, Laura
Miami (OH)
4:24.57
1
5
Neeley, Bethany
Unattached
4:26.51
1
6
Stenger, Madison
Unattached
4:30.41
1
7
Duerksen, Kelsey
Indiana
4:30.85
1
8
Johnson, Brianna
Indiana
4:30.99
1
9
KNOLL, TAYLOR
Eastern Michigan
4:33.68
1
10
Petrey, Britten
Illinois
4:35.84
1
11
Winslow, Vicky
Alabama-Huntsvil
4:42.23
1
--
Morgan, Stephanie
Illinois
DNS
1
--
BEARD, BRITTANY
Indiana-Purdue-F
DNS
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lamb, Anna
Miami (OH)
10:00.18
1
2
Mundy, Chanli
Unattached
10:02.33
1
3
Kluesner, Kelsey
Indiana
10:10.08
1
4
Winters, Molly
Indiana
10:15.14
1
5
ALDRICH, ANNA
Eastern Michigan
10:24.98
1
6
Montgomery, Ryann-
Rose-Hulman
10:26.59
1
7
Lucas, Nicole
Indiana State
10:28.11
1
8
Irion, Rachel
Illinois
10:36.05
1
9
Mehringer, Maria
Unattached
10:45.95
1
10
Heller, Chloe
Vincennes
10:57.65
1
11
NOLTING, NATALIE
Indiana State
11:07.76
1
12
Wiist, Whitney
Vincennes
11:22.03
1
--
Bell, Andrea
Indiana-Purdue-F
DNS
1
--
Zachar, Rachel
Indiana-Purdue-F
DNS
1
--
Richardson, Casey
Spalding
DNS
1
--
Ayers, Amaya
Indiana-Purdue-F
DNS
1
Womens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Quilez Ribera, Ann
Eastern Michigan
11:17.20
1
2
Kelto, Abbey
Central Michigan
11:19.19
1
3
Gale-Butto, Serena
Centre
11:25.88
1
4
Pfund, Kayla
Eastern Michigan
11:27.77
1
5
Ellis, Hannah
Centre
11:35.26
1
6
WEILER, KATIE
Central Michigan
11:40.43
1
7
Redfield, Melanie
Cedarville
11:41.70
1
--
Goatee, TaPring
Vincennes
DNF
1
--
Petrey, Britten
Illinois
DNS
1
--
Jeszensky, Julie
Indiana-Purdue-F
DNS
1
--
Cary, Lisa
Runnababez Elite
DNS
1
--
ROWE, KARSON
Indiana-Purdue-F
SCR
1
--
MANCHESS, EMMA
Indiana-Purdue-F
SCR
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ejesieme, Jesica
Illinois
13.72
-0.5
1
2
Brooks, Kawanna
Illinois
14.19
-0.5
1
3
Jimson-Miller, Ale
Miami (OH)
14.33
-0.5
1
4
Thompson, Samone
Illinois
14.49
-0.5
1
5
Mudd, Erica
Miami (OH)
14.65
-0.5
1
6
Craft, Taylor
Notre Dame
14.68
-0.5
1
7
Hughey, Xerina
Miami (OH)
14.88
-0.5
1
8
Steffen, Kelly
Indiana State
15.04
-0.5
1
--
Adeokun, Mobolaji
Illinois
DNS
-0.5
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ejesieme, Jesica
Illinois
13.64
+0.5
1
2
Brooks, Kawanna
Illinois
14.00
+0.2
2
3
Adeokun, Mobolaji
Illinois
14.14
+0.2
2
4
Jimson-Miller, Ale
Miami (OH)
14.33
+0.5
1
5
Thompson, Samone
Illinois
14.39
+0.2
2
6
Mudd, Erica
Miami (OH)
14.62
+0.5
1
7
Craft, Taylor
Notre Dame
14.74
+0.2
2
8
Hughey, Xerina
Miami (OH)
14.79
+0.2
2
9
Steffen, Kelly
Indiana State
14.80
+0.5
1
10
Friske, Alex
Anderson (IN)
14.82
+0.2
2
11
Uy, Natalie
Eastern Michigan
15.02
+0.5
1
12
Holmes, Jaleesa
Indiana State
15.10
+0.5
1
13
Coyne, Kristina
Eastern Michigan
15.10
+0.5
1
14
Brewer, Tasia
Vincennes
16.32
+0.2
2
15
Herron, Elizabeth
Indiana State
17.14
+0.2
2
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Montcalm, Noelle
Windsor A.C.
57.85
1
2
Ejesieme, Jesica
Illinois
59.04
1
3
Doughty, Bridget
Central Michigan
1:00.42
1
4
Marrero, Alethia
Indiana State
1:00.67
1
5
Chiariglione, Paul
Eastern Michigan
1:00.90
1
6
Fishnick, Emma
Central Michigan
1:01.68
1
7
Hughey, Xerina
Miami (OH)
1:02.49
1
8
Gall, Christina
Cedarville
1:04.05
2
9
Johnson, Addie
Rose-Hulman
1:04.93
2
10
Kinnamont, Cynthia
Berea
1:05.03
2
11
Farleman, Laura
Cedarville
1:06.07
2
12
Bradley, Katlan
Kentucky State
1:07.24
2
13
Scroggins, Briyonn
Alabama-Huntsvil
1:07.48
1
14
Hays, Danialle
Franklin
1:07.91
2
--
Ware, Ariana
Vincennes
DNS
2
--
Taylor, Kaylin
Indiana-Purdue-F
DNS
2
--
Nida, Victoria
Indiana-Purdue-F
DNS
2
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Camble
,
Wise
,
Marrero
,
Obasih
Indiana State
45.06
1
2
Taylor
,
Kieger
,
Ejesieme
,
Brooks
Illinois
45.80
1
3
Clark
,
Hardiman
,
McKinney
,
Yeadon
Eastern Michigan
45.84
1
4
Hamilton
,
Terry
,
Ritter
,
Goodson
Central Michigan
47.15
1
5
Williams
,
Barber
,
Jannah
,
Tolbert
Alabama-Huntsvil
47.53
1
--
Jones
,
Froedden
,
Lyons
,
Sexton
Tennessee Wesley
DNF
1
--
Hampton
,
Taylor
,
Marano
,
Nida
Indiana-Purdue-F
DNS
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Manjon R
,
Wolanin
,
Hardiman
,
Klimovic
Eastern Michigan
3:47.86
1
2
Rouse
,
King
,
Anderson
,
Franklin
Indiana
3:49.20
1
3
Relay Team
Unattached
4:04.57
1
--
Roller
,
Wiley
,
Davis
,
Gwin
Indiana
DNF
1
--
Thomas
,
Spencer
,
Taylor
,
Kieger
Illinois
DNS
1
--
Wise
,
Harper
,
Hart
,
Goatee
Vincennes
DNS
1
--
Beard
,
Boyes
,
Craig
,
Kacer
Indiana-Purdue-F
DNS
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Buckley, Kyla
Indiana
16.88m
(55'4.5)
1
2
Theisen, Mary
Indiana State
16.17m
(53'0.5)
1
3
Strickler, Amelia
Miami (OH)
15.10m
(49'6.25)
1
4
Walker, Whitney
Indiana State
14.40m
(47'2.75)
1
5
Doan, M.J.
Indiana
14.12m
(46'3.75)
1
6
Wilson, Kristen
Illinois
13.94m
(45'8.75)
1
7
Rutz, Katelyn
Indiana State
13.86m
(45'5.5)
1
8
Davis, Mariah
Central Michigan
13.63m
(44'8.5)
1
9
Anunike, Adaora
Miami (OH)
13.12m
(43'0.5)
1
10
Passmore, Dawniell
Indiana State
13.05m
(42'9.75)
1
11
Cummings, Olivia
Miami (OH)
12.81m
(42'0.25)
1
12
Madison, Lena
Notre Dame
12.49m
(40'11.5)
1
13
Jackson, Indi
Notre Dame
12.22m
(40'1)
1
14
Pomento, Anna
Cedarville
12.08m
(39'7.5)
1
15
Winslow, Lyssa
Principia
11.91m
(39'0.75)
1
16
Arbaugh, Ashlee
Hanover
11.90m
(39'0.5)
1
17
Britt, Felicity
Thomas More (KY)
10.93m
(35'10.25)
1
18
Glandon, Megan
Cedarville
10.74m
(35'2.75)
1
19
Thompson, Samone
Illinois
9.95m
(32'7.5)
1
--
Hardin, Maya
Spalding
DNS
(--)
1
--
Zink, Kayla
Indiana-Purdue-F
DNS
(--)
1
--
Frazze, Lizzy
Indiana-Purdue-F
DNS
(--)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wallace-Sipp, Jazj
Illinois
49.84m
(163'6)
1
2
McClinton, Nakel
Indiana
48.44m
(158'11)
1
3
Theisen, Mary
Indiana State
47.61m
(156'2.25)
1
4
Walworth, Kyla
Central Michigan
46.64m
(153'0)
1
5
Smith, Mariah
Illinois
46.40m
(152'2.75)
1
6
Walker, Whitney
Indiana State
43.86m
(143'10.75)
1
7
Anunike, Adaora
Miami (OH)
43.13m
(141'6)
1
8
Strickler, Amelia
Miami (OH)
42.46m
(139'3.5)
1
9
Cummings, Olivia
Miami (OH)
41.44m
(135'11.5)
1
10
Rutz, Katelyn
Indiana State
39.74m
(130'4.5)
1
11
Passmore, Dawniell
Indiana State
39.54m
(129'8.5)
1
12
Pomento, Anna
Cedarville
38.72m
(127'0.25)
1
13
Kuhn, Ariana
Vincennes
37.97m
(124'6.75)
1
14
Jackson, Indi
Notre Dame
37.43m
(122'9.5)
1
15
Crain, Joscilyn
Kentucky State
36.97m
(121'3.5)
1
16
Winslow, Lyssa
Principia
35.88m
(117'8.5)
1
17
Arbaugh, Ashlee
Hanover
32.92m
(108'0)
1
18
Britt, Felicity
Thomas More (KY)
32.54m
(106'9)
1
--
Madison, Lena
Notre Dame
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Brown, Devene
Central Michigan
DNS
(--)
1
--
Renfrow, Shalyn
Indiana-Purdue-F
DNS
(--)
1
--
Zink, Kayla
Indiana-Purdue-F
DNS
(--)
1
--
Glandon, Megan
Cedarville
SCR
(--)
1
--
Hardin, Maya
Spalding
SCR
(--)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kulidzan, Milica
Central Michigan
39.20m
(128'7.25)
1
2
Johnson, Tess
Illinois
37.58m
(123'3.5)
1
3
Dimonte, Lela
Illinois
35.54m
(116'7)
1
4
Smith, Kaitlynn
Berea
32.84m
(107'8.75)
1
5
Niswonger, Alissa
Manchester
31.99m
(104'11.25)
1
6
Towne, Ruth
Cedarville
31.86m
(104'6.25)
1
7
Johnson, Colby
Indiana State
29.72m
(97'6)
1
8
Zimmerman, Kari
Indiana State
28.71m
(94'2.25)
1
9
Schnurr, Janet
Hanover
28.15m
(92'4.25)
1
10
Chiariglione, Paul
Eastern Michigan
26.05m
(85'5.5)
1
11
Thompson, Samone
Illinois
24.36m
(79'11)
1
12
Adeniyi, Michelle
Indiana
21.21m
(69'7)
1
--
Quinn, Danielle
Indiana
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Sims, Amber
Berea
DNS
(--)
1
--
Frazze, Lizzy
Indiana-Purdue-F
SCR
(--)
1
--
Renfrow, Shalyn
Indiana-Purdue-F
SCR
(--)
1
--
Brasier, Alexis
Indiana Universi
SCR
(--)
1
--
Zavala, Jazmin
Indiana-Purdue-F
SCR
(--)
1
Womens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Theisen, Mary
Indiana State
54.14m
(177'7.5)
1
2
Dobbelaere, Kylee
Central Michigan
53.98m
(177'1)
1
3
Madison, Lena
Notre Dame
51.63m
(169'4.5)
1
4
McClinton, Nakel
Indiana
51.24m
(168'1.25)
1
5
Waisner, Adrienne
Eastern Michigan
48.57m
(159'4)
1
6
Briggs, Reagan
Eastern Michigan
47.82m
(156'10.5)
1
7
Anunike, Adaora
Miami (OH)
47.64m
(156'3.5)
1
8
McMahon, Shantol
Anderson (IN)
45.01m
(147'8)
1
9
Rutz, Katelyn
Indiana State
44.40m
(145'8)
1
10
Passmore, Dawniell
Indiana State
42.94m
(140'10.5)
1
11
Crain, Joscilyn
Kentucky State
42.76m
(140'3.25)
1
12
Winslow, Lyssa
Principia
40.06m
(131'5)
1
13
Aator, Barinem
Manchester
39.81m
(130'7.25)
1
14
Kuhn, Ariana
Vincennes
38.34m
(125'9.25)
1
15
Wirth, Tara
Vincennes
31.05m
(101'10.25)
1
--
Gomez-Diaz, Lydia
Eastern Michigan
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Jackson, Indi
Notre Dame
DNS
(--)
1
--
Porter, Kaeleigh
Indiana-Purdue-F
DNS
(--)
1
--
Zink, Kayla
Indiana-Purdue-F
DNS
(--)
1
--
Glandon, Megan
Cedarville
SCR
(--)
1
--
Frazze, Lizzy
Indiana-Purdue-F
SCR
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kimoto, Emma
Unattached
1.79m
(5'10.25)
1
2
Evans, Elizabeth
Unattached
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
3
Bloch-Jones, Kandi
Illinois
1.71m
(5'7.25)
1
4
Maxson, Sarah
Indiana
1.71m
(5'7.25)
1
5
Mackinnon, Mia
Indiana
1.66m
(5'5.25)
1
6
Wolanin, Kate
Eastern Michigan
1.66m
(5'5.25)
1
7
Chauchard, Sarah
Eastern Michigan
1.66m
(5'5.25)
1
10
Hearld, Carlee
Indiana
1.61m
(5'3.25)
1
11
Baker, Jessica
Miami (OH)
1.61m
(5'3.25)
1
8
Evans, LeVisa
Indiana State
1.61m
(5'3.25)
1
9
Stein, Samantha
Central Michigan
1.61m
(5'3.25)
1
12
Koltsidou, Ioanna
Indiana State
1.56m
(5'1.25)
1
12
Heffner, Megan
Central Michigan
1.56m
(5'1.25)
1
14
Thompson, Samone
Illinois
1.56m
(5'1.25)
1
15
Uy, Natalie
Eastern Michigan
1.56m
(5'1.25)
1
15
Brown, Simone
Berea
1.56m
(5'1.25)
1
--
Rowe, Bridgette
Manchester
NH
(--)
1
--
Bekavac, Katie
Indiana State
NH
(--)
1
--
Marano, Kyley
Indiana-Purdue-F
DNS
(--)
1
--
Perez, Krystina
Spalding
SCR
(--)
1
--
Farleman, Laura
Cedarville
SCR
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nelson, Ariane
Indiana
6.19m
(20'3.5)
+1.6
1
2
Martin, Kaisha
Indiana State
5.79m w
(18'11.75)
+2.1
1
3
Chauchard, Sarah
Eastern Michigan
5.72m
(18'9)
+0.6
1
4
Steffen, Kelly
Indiana State
5.71m w
(18'8.75)
+4.1
1
5
Carson, Emily
Notre Dame
5.69m
(18'8)
-0.4
1
6
Pollatz, Janina
Eastern Michigan
5.58m w
(18'3.5)
+2.1
1
7
Oates, Tiara
Eastern Michigan
5.44m
(17'10)
-1.8
1
8
Watts, Jasmin
Miami (OH)
5.39m
(17'8)
+1.3
1
9
Christian, Jessie
Notre Dame
5.38m
(17'7.75)
+0.8
1
10
Jones, Mandy
Indiana State
5.37m
(17'7.25)
+0.2
1
11
Brooks, Kawanna
Illinois
5.17m
(16'11.5)
+0.6
1
12
Chambers, Briahna
Hanover
5.09m
(16'8.25)
+0.3
1
13
Mims, Lana
Unattached
4.88m
(16'0)
-0.4
1
--
Thompson, Samone
Illinois
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
King, Arantxa
Unattached
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Goodson, Markala
Central Michigan
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Perez, Krystina
Spalding
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Hubbard, Savannah
Hanover
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stewart, Carmelia
Indiana State
12.50m w
(41'0)
+2.2
1
2
Gourdin, Mary Esth
Notre Dame
12.21m
(40'0.5)
+1.3
1
3
DeBardelaben, Make
Eastern Michigan
12.01m
(39'4.75)
+0.6
1
4
Young, Emily
Franklin
10.75m
(35'3)
+1.2
1
5
Coyne, Kristina
Eastern Michigan
10.42m w
(34'2)
+2.8
1
--
Hubbard, Savannah
Hanover
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ahbe, Kelsie
Indiana
4.35m
(14'3.25)
1
2
Schwartz, Vera
World Ath Center
4.25m
(13'11.25)
1
3
Clute, Sydney
Indiana
4.15m
(13'7.25)
1
4
Rudolph, Kimyanna
Indiana State
4.05m
(13'3.25)
1
5
Braidic, Ellie
Eastern Michigan
3.90m
(12'9.5)
1
6
Uy, Natalie
Eastern Michigan
3.90m
(12'9.5)
1
7
Canterna, Michelle
Kentucky
3.90m
(12'9.5)
1
8
Richartz, Stephani
Unattached
3.90m
(12'9.5)
1
9
Moricz, Kaitlyn
Vincennes
3.75m
(12'3.5)
1
10
Conter, Micaela
Central Michigan
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
11
Brown, Taylor
Miami (OH)
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
12
Tatman, Kori
Miami (OH)
3.45m
(11'3.75)
1
13
Pollatz, Janina
Eastern Michigan
3.45m
(11'3.75)
1
13
Schmidt, Carly
Unattached
3.45m
(11'3.75)
1
--
Elliott, Casey
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Turner, Hope
Miami (OH)
NH
(--)
1
--
Love, Halley
Central Michigan
NH
(--)
1
--
Markiewicz, Alyssa
Indiana State
NH
(--)
1
--
Schimizze, Mackenz
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Morrissey, Kelly
Central Michigan
NH
(--)
1
--
DeBellis, Jennifer
Illinois
NH
(--)
1
--
Schneider, Lillian
Vincennes
NH
(--)
1
--
Demarais, Nicole
Illinois
NH
(--)
1
--
Gutermuth, Sophie
Indiana
DNS
(--)
1
--
Angevine, Amy
Berea
DNS
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#bloomington
#billy-hayes-invitational
#indiana
#invitational
More news
2014 Results - Big Ten Outdoor Championships
2014 Results - UC San Diego Triton Invitational
683 shares:
Indiana Billy Hayes Outdoor Invitational
,
Anderson University Track and Field and Cross Country - Anderson, Indiana
,
Berea College Track and Field and Cross Country - Berea, Kentucky
,
Bowerman Track Club
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for University of Michigan Track and Field and Cross Country - Ann Arbor, Michigan
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
2
2023
8
2022
9
1
2021
1
1
2020
4
1
2019
5
2017
4
138
2016
18
288
2015
5
336
2014
22
287
1
6
2013
25
293
2012
55
119
2011
33
20
2
2010
39
18
2009
20
4
2008
16
3
2007
11
2
2006
1
Show 15 more
Hashtags
#bloomington
#billy-hayes-invitational
#indiana
#invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!