|
Our Media/Results from LSU Alumni Gold
Our Results
2014 Results - LSU Alumni GoldPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Apr 19th 2014, 7:35pm
Website:Click here Licensed to B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/19/2014 04:41 PM
2014 Alumni Gold - 4/17/2014 to 4/19/2014
Bernie Moore Track Stadium
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash (B Section)
========================================================================
FINAL (B SECTION)
STADIUM: S 10.96 2012 Kimberly Duncan, LSU
LSU: L 10.78 1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Kiersten Duncan LSU 11.82 1.7 1
2 Stacy Imagbe UL-Lafayette 12.08 1.7 1
3 Peli Alzola Miss State 12.10 1.7 1
4 Danielle Mitchell LSU 12.13 1.4 2
5 Jalea Jackson LSU 12.16 1.4 2
6 Kadeidra Jackson South Florid 12.19 1.7 1
7 Kenyah McDaniel Northwestern 12.29 1.4 2
8 Manaiza Kelley Southern 12.35 1.7 1
9 Jaynisha Berry Northwestern 12.56 1.4 2
10 Paris Parnell Michigan 12.59 1.4 2
11 Dasia Mccullum Nicholls Sta 12.84 1.4 2
-- Jazmyne Gilliam Southern Mis DNS 1.7 1
-- Claire Kieger Illinois DNS 1.7 1
-- Kymbriona Taylor Illinois DNS 1.7 1
-- Laquanda James Louisiana Te DNS 1.7 1
-- Kyesha Thomas Nicholls Sta DNS 1.4 2
-- Santia Deck TAMU-Kingsvi DNS 1.4 2
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
FINAL (Top 18)
STADIUM: S 10.96 2012 Kimberly Duncan, LSU
LSU: L 10.78 1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Kimberlyn Duncan Tiger Olympi 11.20 0.8 1
2 Aaliyah Brown Texas A&M 11.31 0.8 1
3 Jennifer Madu Texas A&M 11.33 0.8 1
4 Muna Lee Tiger Olympi 11.34 0.8 1
5 Ashton Purvis Texas A&M 11.54 0.8 1
6 Rushell Harvey LSU 11.56 2.3 2
7 Lolo Jones Tiger Olympi 11.59 0.8 1
8 Danielle Barbian Harvard 11.63 2.3 2
9 Toshika Sylvester LSU 11.65 0.8 1
10 Germe Poston Arizona 11.66 0.8 1
11 Kaina Martinez TAMU-Kingsvi 11.72 2.3 2
12 Victoria Wade Louisiana Te 11.81 2.3 2
13 Ashley Collinsworth Harvard 11.85 2.3 2
14 Brittany Walker Louisiana Te 11.87 2.3 2
15 India Daniels Texas A&M 11.90 0.8 1
16 Rachel Johns Arizona 12.19 2.3 2
17 Aaliyah Haggard Arizona 12.25 2.3 2
-- Emily Yarnell Tennessee DNS 2.3 2
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
FINAL (Top 18)
STADIUM: S 22.47 2004 Muna Lee, LSU
LSU: L 22.04 1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Kimberlyn Duncan Tiger Olympi 22.39 2.1 1
2 Olivia Ekpone Texas A&M 22.80 2.1 1
3 Kamaria Brown Texas A&M 22.83 2.1 1
4 Kiersten Duncan LSU 23.52 1.4 2
5 Shapri Romero Arizona 23.54 2.1 1
6 Cassandra Tate Tiger Olympi 23.60 2.1 1
7 Felecia Majors Tennessee 23.61 2.1 1
8 Rushell Harvey LSU 23.67 1.4 2
9 Emily Yarnell Tennessee 23.73 1.4 2
10 Felicia Brown Tennessee 23.78 2.1 1
11 Germe Poston Arizona 23.96 1.4 2
12 Charla Craddock Louisiana Te 24.20 1.4 2
13 Cindy Ofili Michigan 24.22 1.4 2
14 Ibukun Mayungbe Texas A&M 24.24 1.4 2
15 India Daniels Texas A&M 24.38 1.4 2
-- Rebecca Alexander Tiger Olympi DNS 2.1 1
-- Ashley Collier Texas A&M DNS 1.4 2
Women 200 Meter Dash (B Section)
========================================================================
FINAL (B SECTION)
STADIUM: S 22.55 1995 Gwen Torrance, Unattached
LSU: L 22.04 1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Toshika Sylvester LSU 24.07 -0.5 1
2 Kaina Martinez TAMU-Kingsvi 24.26 -0.5 1
3 Laquanda James Louisiana Te 24.28 0.9 2
4 Ashley Collinsworth Harvard 24.34 0.9 2
5 Aminah Blount Louisiana Te 24.38 -0.5 1
6 Victoria Wade Louisiana Te 24.41 3.0 3
7 Mariah Georgetown LSU 24.48 -0.5 1
8 Tonia Mckinley Southern 24.60 0.9 2
9 Mia Adams Louisiana Te 24.67 3.0 3
10 Reyna Anderson Southern 24.87 -0.5 1
11 Peli Alzola Miss State 24.91 0.9 2
12 Kymbriona Taylor Illinois 24.94 0.9 2
13 Aaliyah Haggard Arizona 25.12 0.9 2
14 Claire Kieger Illinois 25.16 3.0 3
15 Danielle Mitchell LSU 25.19 2.2 4 25.186
16 Kadeidra Jackson South Florid 25.19 -0.5 1 25.190
17 Jalea Jackson LSU 25.22 2.2 4
18 Raquel Sims Southern 25.25 3.0 3
19 Diamond Every Louisiana Te 25.31 3.0 3
20 Tamara Pridgett Arizona 25.37 -0.5 1
21 Quadri Newson Nicholls Sta 25.38 3.0 3
22 Kaitlyn Moreau UL-Lafayette 25.41 2.2 4
23 Rachel Johns Arizona 25.49 0.9 2
24 Kathy Trevino TAMU-Kingsvi 25.50 3.0 3
25 Paris Parnell Michigan 25.69 3.0 3
26 Paige Jones Southern Mis 25.71 0.9 2
27 Amber Perry TAMU-Kingsvi 26.55 3.0 3
28 Rachante Colebrook Nicholls Sta 26.65 2.2 4
29 Beaunca Lewis Nicholls Sta 26.87 2.2 4
-- Lilla McMillan Tulane DNS -0.5 1
-- Kenyah McDaniel Northwestern DNS 2.2 4
-- Tiah Sanborn South Florid DNS 2.2 4
-- Asia Thomas Illinois DNS -0.5 1
-- Jaynisha Berry Northwestern DNS 0.9 2
Women 400 Meter Dash (B Section)
===================================================================
FINAL (B Sections)
STADIUM: S 50.83 2002 Allison Beckford, Rice
LSU: L 50.60 1997 LaTarsha Stroman, LSU
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lilla McMillan Tulane 53.88 1
2 Amber Perry TAMU-Kingsvi 54.56 1
3 Kathy Trevino TAMU-Kingsvi 55.02 2
4 Echos Blevins Unattached 55.46 1
5 Aldresha Bailey Louisiana Te 55.65 1
6 Gia Trevisan Arizona 55.99 2
7 Adriana Allen Southern Mis 56.09 2
8 Travia Jones LSU 56.14 2
9 Jasper Gray Arizona 56.30 1
10 Hilary Woods Tulane 56.47 2
11 Elizabeth Smith Arizona 56.87 2
12 Dana Christensen Iowa State 57.10 2
13 Chinyere Onimo Michigan 57.35 2
14 Ashley Johnson Nicholls Sta 57.42 3
15 Darian Garlic Southern 57.49 3
16 Tiah Sanborn South Florid 57.72 3
17 Alexandra Gilbert Arizona 58.00 3
18 Asia Thomas Illinois 58.07 1
19 Kayla Thompson UL-Lafayette 59.84 3
20 Logan Nelson TAMU-Kingsvi 1:01.19 3
-- Tamara Pridgett Arizona DNS 1
-- Jackie Wold Michigan DNS 3
-- Gabrielle Scott Harvard DNS 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
FINAL
STADIUM: S 50.83 2002 Allison Beckford, Rice
LSU: L 50.60 1997 LaTarsha Stroman, LSU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shamier Little Texas A&M 52.26
2 Shapri Romero Arizona 52.70
3 Felicia Brown Tennessee 53.56
4 Kanika Beckles Unattached 53.65
5 Ibukun Mayungbe Texas A&M 54.39
6 Kendra White Iowa State 54.56
7 Quiana Griffin Northwestern 54.62
8 Maya Long Michigan 54.79
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
FINAL
STADIUM: S 2:00.76 4/20/2013 Natoya Goule, LSU
LSU: L 2:01.18 2013 Natoya Goule, LSU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Charlene Lipsey Tiger Olympi 2:01.09
2 Alexis Panisse Tennessee 2:06.44
3 Ahlivia Spencer Illinois 2:07.40
4 Katie Willard Texas A&M 2:07.41
5 Morgan Schuetz LSU 2:08.02
6 Chloe Schmidt Illinois 2:08.56
7 Aliese Hyde Texas A&M 2:08.82
8 Margaret Bellino Arizona 2:08.90
-- Travia Jones LSU DNF
Women 800 Meter Run (B Section)
===================================================================
FINAL (B Sections)
STADIUM: S 2:00.77 2010 Neisha Bernard-Thomas, Tiger Olympians
LSU: L 2:01.18 2013 Natoya Goule, LSU
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jackie White Nicholls Sta 2:10.53 1
2 Jessica Adamson Tulane 2:11.30 1
3 Ashley Chamberlain Texas A&M 2:11.32 1
4 Danielle Castaldi UL-Lafayette 2:11.40 1
5 Stephanie Morgan Illinois 2:12.29 1
6 Julia Petree Tennessee 2:12.50 1
7 Lindsey Rakosnik Illinois 2:12.72 1
8 Kelci Lyons Unattached 2:13.27 1
9 Michelle Kreutzberg Tulane 2:13.64 2
10 Kaelin Kersh Miss State 2:14.90 2
11 Kaila Brooks Texas A&M 2:17.44 2
12 Cassie Divin Louisiana Te 2:17.83 2
13 Valerie Rodriguez TAMU-Kingsvi 2:18.61 2
14 Felice Johnson Southern Mis 2:19.75 2
15 Tessni Carruthers Nicholls Sta 2:19.78 1
16 Amanda Savage Tulane 2:27.24 2
17 Emily Charlesworth Nicholls Sta 2:29.01 2
18 Allison Wegner Tulane 2:35.49 2
-- Patavia Lowery Tennessee DNS 2
-- Francine Nzilampa Congo DNS 1
-- Tiffany Kenney Tulane DNS 2
-- Ty-Vonna Johnson Tennessee DNS 1
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
FINAL
STADIUM: S 4:09.85 1987 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
LSU: L 4:17.14 1985 Christine Slythe, LSU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brittany Sheffy Unattached 4:23.20
2 Britten Petrey Illinois 4:26.62
3 Andria Aguilar LSU 4:27.69
4 Hillary Montgomery Texas A&M 4:31.21
5 Gabby Salazar Texas A&M 4:41.53
6 Patavia Lowery Tennessee 4:43.44
7 Jodie McGuff Miss State 4:49.98
-- Jackie White Nicholls Sta DNS
-- Claire Hodges UL-Lafayette DNS
-- Tessni Carruthers Nicholls Sta DNS
Women 1500 Meter Run (B Section)
================================================================
FINAL (B Sections)
STADIUM: S 4:09.85 1987 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
LSU: L 4:17.14 1985 Christine Slythe, LSU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sara Kebede Tulane 4:43.35
2 Madison Milhoan Miss State 4:45.14
3 Claudia Fernandez TAMU-Kingsvi 4:45.50
4 Dana Dillistone Southern Mis 4:48.65
5 Evie Savage Miss State 4:50.27
6 Katie Canavin Southern Mis 4:53.62
7 Danielle Avery Unattached 4:58.15
8 Jenna Walker Unattached 5:41.80
9 Katie Stevenson LSU 5:51.81
-- Caroline Duer Tennessee DNS
-- Liz Cornell Tennessee DNS
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
FINAL 1 heat
STADIUM: S 15:46.00 1987 Anne Schweitzer, Texas
LSU: L 16:18.89 1985 Muffy McLeod, LSU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Andria Aguilar LSU 18:09.48
2 Ashley Irwin UL-Lafayette 18:16.63
3 Chaiss Matthews LSU 18:26.08
4 Claire Hodges UL-Lafayette 18:36.96
5 Katharine Smiley Tulane 18:43.46
6 Michelle Mobley LSU 18:47.14
7 Musgrove Courtney UL-Lafayette 18:58.87
8 Elizabeth Dunning Unattached 19:00.02
9 Mary Kate Hays Louisiana Te 19:03.97
10 Ashley Welborn Unattached 19:19.60
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
FINAL
STADIUM: S 12.71 2010 Lolo Jones, Tiger Olympians
LSU: L 12.70 1989 Tananjalyn Stanley, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Jasmin Stowers LSU 12.81 1.9
2 Kim Francis Louisiana Te 13.02 1.9
3 Yvana Hepburn-Bailey Unattached 13.07 1.9
4 Cindy Ofili Michigan 13.08 1.9
5 Keisha Wallace Miss State 13.30 1.9
6 Mariah Georgetown LSU 13.41 1.9
7 Jesica Ejesieme Illinois 13.43 1.9
8 Donique Flemings Unattached 13.99 1.9
Women 100 Meter Hurdles (B Section)
========================================================================
FINAL (B Sections)
STADIUM: S 12.72 4/19/2008 Lolo Jones, Tiger Olympians - Asics
LSU: L 12.70 1989 Tananjalyn Stanley, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 LaQue Moen-Davis Texas A&M 13.43 1.4 1
2 Tershauna Broadnax Southern 13.51 1.4 1
3 Erin Busbee Michigan 13.66 1.4 1
4 Myesha Dixon Unattached 13.76 1.4 1
5 Autumne Franklin Harvard 13.90 1.4 1
6 Bianca Jackson Louisiana Te 13.96 1.4 1
7 Marlesia Carey Louisiana Te 13.97 1.2 2
8 Amber Passalaqua Arizona 13.98 1.2 2 13.976
9 Traci Hicks Arizona 13.98 1.4 1 13.980
10 Jackie Modesett Harvard 14.04 1.2 2
11 Kawanna Brooks Illinois 14.10 1.2 2
12 Sami Michell Michigan 14.12 3.6 3
13 Sherrelle Jordan Southern 14.31 1.2 2
14 Alexia Fortenberry New Orleans 14.33 1.2 2
15 Olivia Abbate Harvard 14.39 1.2 2
16 Joya Tardieff UL-Lafayette 14.50 3.6 3
17 Madison Hansen Harvard 14.66 3.6 3
18 Jena Hemann Texas A&M 14.67 3.6 3
19 Brielyn Rogers Tennessee 15.03 3.6 3
20 Alex Harrell UL-Lafayette 15.09 1.6 4
21 Ashley Wheeler Nicholls Sta 15.18 1.6 4
22 Allison Morrison Harvard 15.34 1.6 4
23 Dominique Hever Tulane 15.42 1.6 4
24 Haley Baker Harvard 15.43 1.6 4
25 Mawardi Berkhadley Northwestern 15.88 1.6 4
26 Ste'yce McNeil Miss State 16.20 1.4 1
27 Kasha McDougald Tennessee 16.29 1.2 2
-- Petra McDonald Unattached DNS 1.4 1
-- Jade Miller Harvard DNS 1.2 2
-- Morgan Struble Arizona DNS 3.6 3
-- Brianna Bartosch TAMU-Kingsvi DNS 3.6 3
-- Britny Biles TAMU-Kingsvi DNS 3.6 3
-- Alexis Royal Northwestern DNS 1.6 4
Women 400 Meter Hurdles (B Section)
===================================================================
FINAL (B Sections)
STADIUM: S 54.85 2002 Lashinda Demus, So. Carolina
LSU: L 53.97 2007 Nickiesha Wilson, LSU
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bryiana Richardson LSU 59.06 1
2 Morgan Struble Arizona 59.33 1
3 Valerie Thames Southern 1:00.50 2
4 Jackie Modesett Harvard 1:00.57 2
5 Krista Shoeman Iowa State 1:00.79 1
6 Ste'yce McNeil Miss State 1:00.93 1
7 Consuela Lindsay Northwestern 1:01.58 1
8 Taneka Henderson Louisiana Te 1:01.91 2
9 Ocian Archer Miss State 1:02.01 1
10 Ka'Lynn Jupiter LSU 1:02.03 2
11 Joya Tardieff UL-Lafayette 1:02.38 3
12 Jessica Laseak Texas A&M 1:02.61 3
13 Mikayla Barber New Orleans 1:03.19 2
14 Sami Michell Michigan 1:03.72 1
15 Emily Wee Michigan 1:05.16 2
16 Dana Carey Michigan 1:05.44 3
17 Alexis Young Louisiana Te 1:07.16 3
18 Madison Smith Tulane 1:09.76 3
-- Rachante Colebrook Nicholls Sta DNS 3
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
FINAL
STADIUM: S 54.85 2002 Lashinda Demus, So. Carolina
LSU: L 53.97 2007 Nickiesha Wilson, LSU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nikita Tracey LSU 56.80
2 Nnenya Hailey Arizona 57.07
3 Eseroghene Okoro Iowa State 57.21
4 Janeil Bellille Texas A&M 57.58
5 Ellen Wortham Unattached 57.90
6 Autumne Franklin Harvard 58.58
7 Jade Miller Harvard 58.67
8 Jesica Ejesieme Illinois 59.54
-- Chanice Chase LSU DNF
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
FINAL (HEATS AGAINST TIME)
STADIUM: S 42.84 2008 LSU, LSU
LSU: L 42.50 1989 LSU, LSU
E. Jones, C. Sheffield, D. Sowell, T. Stanley
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Texas A&M 'A' 43.51 1
1) Aaliyah Brown 2) Ashton Purvis
3) Jennifer Madu 4) Olivia Ekpone
2 LSU 'A' 43.72 1
1) Jasmin Stowers 2) Kiersten Duncan
3) Jada Martin 4) Rushell Harvey
3 Louisiana Tech 'A' 44.88 1
1) Kim Francis 2) Aminah Blount
3) Brittany Walker 4) Charla Craddock
4 Tennessee 'A' 45.26 1
1) Felicia Brown 2) Felecia Majors
3) Emily Yarnell 4) Kasha McDougald
5 Harvard 'A' 45.94 1
1) Ashley Collinsworth 2) Jade Miller
3) Autumne Franklin 4) Danielle Barbian
6 Southern 'A' 46.32 2
1) Tershauna Broadnax 2) Tonia Mckinley
3) Reyna Anderson 4) Raquel Sims
7 TAMU-Kingsville 'A' 46.70 2
1) Logan Nelson 2) Kathy Trevino
3) Amber Perry 4) Kaina Martinez
8 Northwestern St. 'A' 46.77 2
1) Kenyah McDaniel 2) Consuela Lindsay
3) Quiana Griffin 4) Jaynisha Berry
9 Nicholls State 'A' 48.46 2
1) Ashley Johnson 2) Cymone Hamilton
3) Quadri Newson 4) Dasia Mccullum
-- Michigan 'A' DNS 2
1) Sami Michell 2) Erin Busbee
3) Paris Parnell 4) Cindy Ofili
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
FINAL (HEATS AGAINST TIME)
STADIUM: S 3:26.46 2002 South Carolina, South Carolina
LSU: L 3:25.26 2004 LSU, LSU
N. Bernard-Thomas, H. Regis, M. Hall, N. Davy
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Texas A&M 'A' 3:33.38 1
1) Olivia Ekpone 2) Shamier Little
3) Janeil Bellille 4) Kamaria Brown
2 Louisiana Tech 'A' 3:39.09 1
1) Charla Craddock 2) Taneka Henderson
3) Aminah Blount 4) Aldresha Bailey
3 Louisiana Tech 'B' 3:43.27 2
1) Cassie Divin 2) Mia Adams
3) Diamond Every 4) Laquanda James
4 Arizona 'A' 3:45.14 2
1) Jasper Gray 2) Elizabeth Smith
3) Alexandra Gilbert 4) Gia Trevisan
5 Northwestern St. 'A' 3:47.57 1
1) Quiana Griffin 2) Nijah Lain
3) Consuela Lindsay 4) Keshira McKnight
6 Texas A&M 'B' 3:50.40 1
1) Jessica Laseak 2) Aliese Hyde
3) Jena Hemann 4) Katie Willard
7 Michigan 'A' 3:51.46 2
1) Sami Michell 2) Maya Long
3) Emily Wee 4) Chinyere Onimo
8 Nicholls State 'A' 3:52.84 2
1) Ashley Johnson 2) Rachante Colebrook
3) Quadri Newson 4) Jackie White
9 UL-Lafayette 'A' 3:53.83 2
1) Kayla Thompson 2) Kaitlyn Moreau
3) Danielle Castaldi 4) Alex Harrell
-- Harvard 'A' DNS 1
1) Autumne Franklin 2) Jade Miller
3) Jackie Modesett 4) Gabrielle Scott
-- Tiger Olympians 'A' DNS 1
1) Rebecca Alexander 2) Charlene Lipsey
3) Muna Lee 4) Cassandra Tate
-- Tennessee 'A' DNS 1
1) Felicia Brown 2) Felecia Majors
3) Emily Yarnell 4) Julia Petree
-- Iowa State 'A' DNS 1
1) Kendra White 2) Eseroghene Okoro
3) Dana Christensen 4) Krista Shoeman
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
STARTING HEIGHT - 1.65
PROGRESSIONS - 1.65, 1.71, 1.76, 1.80, 1.83 (3 cm)
STADIUM: S 6-02.25 1987 Mazel Thomas, Abilene Christian
LSU: L 6-02.25 1994 Gai Kapernick, LSU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Chloe Lautric Louisiana Te 1.76m 5-09.25
1.65 1.71 1.76 1.80
O O XO XXX
2 Lynnika Pitts LSU J1.76m 5-09.25
1.65 1.71 1.76 1.80
O O XXO XXX
3 Hannah Willms Iowa State J1.76m 5-09.25
1.65 1.71 1.76 1.80
O XO XXO XXX
4 Sierra Patrick Texas A&M 1.71m 5-07.25
1.65 1.71 1.76
O O XXX
4 Shanice Hall LSU 1.71m 5-07.25
1.65 1.71 1.76
O O XXX
6 Kara Erickson Texas A&M J1.71m 5-07.25
1.65 1.71 1.76
XO XO XXX
6 Kelly McCoy Iowa State J1.71m 5-07.25
1.65 1.71 1.76
XO XO XXX
8 Amanda Haven TAMU-Kingsvi J1.71m 5-07.25
1.65 1.71 1.76
O XXO XXX
8 Pamela Lee Louisiana Te J1.71m 5-07.25
1.65 1.71 1.76
O XXO XXX
8 Allison Morrison Harvard J1.71m 5-07.25
1.65 1.71 1.76
O XXO XXX
11 Ann Giebelhaus Harvard J1.71m 5-07.25
1.65 1.71 1.76
XO XXO XXX
11 Kandie Bloch-Jones Illinois J1.71m 5-07.25
1.65 1.71 1.76
XO XXO XXX
13 Abigaill Dill Miss State 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.71
XO XXX
13 Lauren Kilts South Florid 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.71
XO XXX
13 Raegan Nizdil Harvard 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.71
XO XXX
-- Paige Cooke South Florid NH
1.65
XXX
-- Sara Nitz Michigan NH
1.65
XXX
-- Deja Givens Miss State NH
1.65
XXX
-- Macy Grace Gitz LSU NH
1.65
XXX
-- Mawardi Berkhadley Northwestern NH
1.65
XXX
-- Nicole Hajka Northwestern NH
1.65
XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
STARTING HEIGHT - 3.62
PROGRESSIONS - 3.62, 3.82, 3.97, 4.12,
4.22, 4.28, 4.33 (5 cm)
STADIUM: S 14-06.75 2012 Morgan Leleux, Tina Sutej, Georgia, Arkan
LSU: L 14-03.25 2011 Rachel Laurent, LSU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Joanna Lapucha Tulane 3.97m 13-00.25
3.62 3.82 3.97 4.12
O O XO XXX
2 Linda Hadfield Tennessee J3.97m 13-00.25
3.62 3.82 3.97 4.12
PPP XO XXO XX
3 Brittany Wooten Texas A&M 3.82m 12-06.25
3.62 3.82 3.97
PPP O XXX
3 Jessica Knierim Tulane 3.82m 12-06.25
3.62 3.82 3.97
O O XXX
5 Erin Champion Tennessee J3.82m 12-06.25
3.62 3.82 3.97
PPP XO XXX
6 Meredith Driskell UL-Lafayette 3.62m 11-10.50
3.62 3.82
O XXX
7 Mary Carson Pitts Tulane J3.62m 11-10.50
3.62 3.82
XO XXX
8 Emma Staisloff Tulane J3.62m 11-10.50
3.62 3.82
XXO XXX
8 Sidney Rodkey Miss State J3.62m 11-10.50
3.62 3.82
XXO XXX
-- Alexis Williams TAMU-Kingsvi NH
3.62
XXX
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
STADIUM: S 22-09.25 1987 Sheila Echols, LSU
LSU: L 22-09.25 1987 Shelia Echols, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Lynndsey Hyter Unattached 6.03m 2.3 19-09.50
5.67m(1.8) 5.70m(2.1) 5.99m(0.8) FOUL 6.03m(2.3) FOUL
2 Ta'Shania Bean UL-Lafayette 5.86m 2.7 19-02.75
5.63m(1.2) 5.86m(2.7) 5.74m(1.7) 5.59m(1.1) FOUL FOUL
3 Amber Passalaqua Arizona 5.81m 2.6 19-00.75
FOUL 5.74m(1.0) 5.62m(2.0) 5.68m(+0.0) 5.69m(3.0) 5.81m(2.6)
3 Brittany Porter Tiger Olympi 5.81m 1.7 19-00.75
5.68m(2.1) 5.77m(0.8) 5.81m(1.7) 5.69m(1.3) 4.22m(2.2) 4.33m(3.1)
5 Jena Hemann Texas A&M 5.78m 1.4 18-11.75
FOUL 5.78m(1.4) 5.76m(1.8) 5.72m(0.9) FOUL PASS
6 Mia Adams Louisiana Te 5.77m 3.0 18-11.25
5.64m(2.6) 5.77m(3.0) 5.68m(1.8) PASS PASS 5.05m(1.4)
7 Marlesia Carey Louisiana Te 5.74m 2.6 18-10.00
5.74m(2.6) 5.47m(1.2) 5.24m(2.9) 5.52m(2.5) 5.50m(3.0) 5.28m(2.2)
8 Torriah Bell South Florid 5.72m 1.6 18-09.25
5.72m(1.6) FOUL 5.14m(0.9) FOUL 5.58m(2.0) FOUL
9 Kawanna Brooks Illinois 5.63m 1.5 18-05.75
5.31m(0.7) 5.63m(1.5) 5.42m(3.2) FOUL FOUL 5.37m(2.5)
10 Kasha McDougald Tennessee 5.62m 2.2 18-05.25
5.58m(2.2) 5.62m(2.2) 5.50m(2.3)
11 Denisha Henix Louisiana Te 5.54m 3.0 18-02.25
5.52m(1.9) 5.54m(3.0) 5.47m(1.5)
12 Haley Baker Harvard 5.52m 3.0 18-01.50
5.52m(3.0) 5.48m(1.9) 5.44m(0.9)
13 Brielyn Rogers Tennessee 5.35m 1.0 17-06.75
FOUL 5.35m(1.0) 5.26m(2.3)
14 Taylor Walker Northwestern 5.34m 1.8 17-06.25
5.02m(2.7) 5.34m(1.8) 5.10m(2.0)
15 Amanda Haven TAMU-Kingsvi 5.31m 3.0 17-05.25
5.29m(3.9) 5.31m(3.0) 5.21m(1.6)
16 Allison Outerbridge Tennessee 5.30m 2.3 17-04.75
FOUL FOUL 5.30m(2.3)
17 Porsha Thomas Northwestern 5.28m 2.2 17-04.00
4.66m(1.4) 5.14m(1.5) 5.28m(2.2)
18 Shanice Holmes LSU 5.22m 1.3 17-01.50
5.22m(1.3) FOUL FOUL
19 Sharday Branch Southern Mis 5.15m 1.5 16-10.75
5.04m(0.5) 5.15m(1.5) FOUL
20 Kyesha Thomas Nicholls Sta 5.13m 2.7 16-10.00
4.93m(1.4) 5.13m(2.7) 4.95m(0.7)
21 Sami Michell Michigan 5.11m 0.5 16-09.25
FOUL FOUL 5.11m(0.5)
22 Mawardi Berkhadley Northwestern 5.06m 1.4 16-07.25
5.01m(1.4) 4.88m(1.3) 5.06m(1.4)
-- Destiny Lemalle Nicholls Sta FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kenyah McDaniel Northwestern DNS NWI
-- Jaynisha Berry Northwestern DNS NWI
-- Jazmyne Gilliam Southern Mis DNS NWI
-- Aleah Hurst Arizona DNS NWI
-- Taira Carney Southern Mis DNS NWI
Women Long Jump Invitational
===============================================================================
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
STADIUM: S 22-09.25 1987 Sheila Echols, LSU
LSU: L 22-09.25 1987 Shelia Echols, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Rochelle Farquharson Miss State 6.48m 1.6 21-03.25
6.33m(0.1) 6.44m(0.7) 6.48m(1.6) 6.02m(1.7) FOUL PASS
2 LaQue Moen-Davis Texas A&M 6.15m 3.1 20-02.25
FOUL FOUL 6.15m(3.1) FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Jennifer Madu Texas A&M 6.02m 1.6 19-09.00
FOUL FOUL 6.02m(1.6) FOUL 5.83m(4.8) 5.80m(1.3)
4 Nataliyah Friar LSU 6.00m 1.9 19-08.25
6.00m(1.9) 5.42m(0.8) 5.91m(2.5) FOUL 5.92m(0.9) 5.84m(1.3)
5 Erin Busbee Michigan 5.92m 0.8 19-05.25
FOUL 5.92m(0.8) 5.81m(1.8) FOUL 5.87m(0.9) PASS
6 Tia Mitchell UL-Lafayette 5.90m 1.7 19-04.25
FOUL 5.64m(3.1) 5.88m(2.5) 5.87m(1.2) 5.80m(0.9) 5.90m(1.7)
7 Danielle Zenon Louisiana Te 5.80m 1.4 19-00.50
5.73m(2.0) 5.80m(1.4) 5.62m(1.8) 5.60m(1.6) 5.68m(2.6) 5.75m(2.8)
8 Felecia Majors Tennessee 5.72m 1.8 18-09.25
FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.72m(1.8) FOUL FOUL
9 Traci Hicks Arizona 5.58m 2.5 18-03.75
FOUL FOUL 5.58m(2.5) 5.52m(1.8) 5.50m(3.1) 5.47m(2.2)
Women Triple Jump Invitational
===============================================================================
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
STADIUM: S 46-02.75 2000 Suzette Lee, Unattached
LSU: L 45-10 2000 Keisha Spencer, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Marqueshia Stallworth South Florid 12.80m 1.7 42-00.00
12.49m(2.0) 12.42m(0.6) 12.80m(1.7) FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Lynnika Pitts LSU 12.71m 0.7 41-08.50
12.43m(4.0) 12.71m(0.7) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Ebony Brinker Miss State 12.62m 2.4 41-05.00
FOUL 12.24m(1.5) 12.50m(0.7) 12.57m(0.5) 12.62m(2.4) 12.25m(0.4)
4 Tarvia Conway UL-Lafayette 12.45m 0.5 40-10.25
FOUL FOUL 12.41m(0.9) 12.28m(2.7) 12.45m(0.5) 12.32m(1.9)
4 Estefany Cruz Tulane 12.45m -0.2 40-10.25
FOUL 12.34m(1.1) 12.45m(-0.2) 12.18m(1.9) FOUL FOUL
6 Haley Gooch Texas A&M 12.41m 2.2 40-08.75
12.12m(1.5) 12.29m(1.0) 12.37m(-1.3) FOUL 12.25m(2.8) 12.41m(2.2)
7 Allison Outerbridge Tennessee 12.00m 0.9 39-04.50
11.93m(0.5) 12.00m(0.9) FOUL FOUL 11.96m(2.8) FOUL
-- Keri Emanuel LSU FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Tamika Brazzel Tulane DNS NWI
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
STADIUM: S 46-02.75 2000 Suzette Lee, Unattached
LSU: L 45-10 2000 Keisha Spencer, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Briana Santiago Tulane 12.25m 2.8 40-02.25
12.17m(0.3) FOUL(3.6) FOUL 12.17m(1.8) 11.91m(1.0) 12.25m(2.8)
2 Jamelia Johnson Louisiana Te 12.22m 1.5 40-01.25
FOUL 11.73m(3.1) 11.89m(3.0) 12.22m(1.5) 12.21m(1.3) 12.03m(2.0)
3 Ta'Shania Bean UL-Lafayette 11.85m 2.0 38-10.50
11.66m(2.0) 11.65m(2.5) 11.85m(2.0) FOUL 11.78m(2.1) FOUL
4 Brielyn Rogers Tennessee 11.71m 1.6 38-05.00
11.43m(1.7) 11.71m(1.6) FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.21m(2.5)
5 Taylor Walker Northwestern 11.55m 2.5 37-10.75
FOUL FOUL 11.21m(2.6) FOUL 11.34m(2.0) 11.55m(2.5)
6 Natasha Stewart South Florid 11.53m 1.7 37-10.00
FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.53m(1.7) 10.75m(0.4) 11.48m(1.6)
7 Laticia Watson Louisiana Te 11.41m 2.3 37-05.25
FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.41m(2.3) 11.10m(1.0) FOUL
8 Kierranika Duncan Nicholls Sta 11.32m 2.6 37-01.75
11.31m(2.4) 11.18m(2.6) 11.24m(1.8) 10.59m(1.2) 11.32m(2.6) 11.27m(1.8)
9 Amalechi Eweni Nicholls Sta 10.65m 1.2 34-11.25
FOUL FOUL FOUL 10.65m(1.2) FOUL FOUL
-- Shanice Holmes LSU DNS NWI
-- Porsha Thomas Northwestern DNS NWI
-- Kasha McDougald Tennessee DNS NWI
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
STADIUM: S 59-02 1983 Meg Richie, Arizona
LSU: L 55-11 2013 Tori Bliss, LSU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Julie Labonte Arizona 17.45m 57-03.00
16.89m 17.02m 17.13m 16.77m 17.45m FOUL
2 Christina Hillman Iowa State 17.36m 56-11.50
17.36m 17.35m FOUL FOUL 16.60m 16.42m
3 Omotayo Talabi Arizona 15.86m 52-00.50
15.86m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.53m
4 Tori Bliss LSU 15.39m 50-06.00
14.95m FOUL 14.62m 15.39m FOUL 15.00m
5 Keona Jackson Northwestern 14.49m 47-06.50
13.47m 13.94m 13.79m 13.69m 14.09m 14.49m
6 Rachel Polk Southern Mis 14.28m 46-10.25
FOUL 13.59m 14.28m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Kristen Wilson Illinois 14.10m 46-03.25
13.20m 13.43m 14.10m 13.45m 13.59m 13.90m
8 Abby Grinnell Michigan 13.94m 45-09.00
13.05m 13.20m 13.94m 13.16m 13.69m 13.21m
9 Taylor Potts Tulane 13.74m 45-01.00
13.44m 13.74m 13.06m 12.93m 13.42m FOUL
10 Jana Jones UL-Lafayette 13.67m 44-10.25
13.65m 13.67m 13.56m
11 Haley Reynolds Miss State 13.50m 44-03.50
13.50m FOUL 12.48m
12 Hannah Gospodinsky South Florid 13.34m 43-09.25
FOUL 13.11m 13.34m
13 Tamela Young UL-Lafayette 13.18m 43-03.00
11.66m 13.18m FOUL
14 Elly Mioduszewski Michigan 13.03m 42-09.00
13.03m 13.02m FOUL
15 Sabrittany Angelle Louisiana Te 12.95m 42-06.00
FOUL 12.95m FOUL
16 Kwanzaa Andrus Northwestern 12.75m 41-10.00
12.71m 12.48m 12.75m
17 Brea Garrett Texas A&M 12.52m 41-01.00
FOUL FOUL 12.52m
18 Kayla Taylor Southern Mis 12.43m 40-09.50
12.43m FOUL FOUL
19 Cymone Hamilton Nicholls Sta 11.26m 36-11.50
10.87m 11.26m 10.79m
-- Valerie Vrana TAMU-Kingsvi DNS
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
East Ring
STADIUM: S 204-04 1983 Meg Richie, Arizona
LSU: L 194-04 1994 Danyel Mitchell, LSU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Julie Labonte Arizona 52.56m 172-05
FOUL 52.56m 52.48m FOUL FOUL 50.60m
2 Emily Pendleton Unattached 50.75m 166-06
50.42m 50.74m 48.88m 48.82m FOUL FOUL
3 Shakemia Johnson Northwestern 48.66m 159-08
47.80m 39.12m 48.66m 44.12m FOUL FOUL
4 Mariah Smith Illinois 48.59m 159-05
FOUL 43.20m 48.58m FOUL FOUL 44.50m
5 Kayla Taylor Southern Mis 47.23m 154-11
45.08m 44.40m FOUL 47.22m 46.92m 45.78m
6 Rachel Polk Southern Mis 46.82m 153-07
FOUL 35.78m 43.18m 46.82m FOUL FOUL
7 Rechelle Bessard Northwestern 46.61m 152-11
44.64m FOUL 45.32m FOUL 45.06m 46.60m
8 Jill Hydrick Texas A&M 45.21m 148-04
44.22m 45.20m 44.12m 41.76m 43.26m FOUL
9 Jazjuan Wallace-Sipp Illinois 45.03m 147-09
FOUL 43.22m 44.72m 45.02m FOUL FOUL
10 Georgeanna Felder Southern 41.68m 136-09
FOUL 41.68m FOUL
11 Abby Grinnell Michigan 40.43m 132-08
40.42m FOUL 37.66m
12 Rebecca Evans South Florid 37.67m 123-07
FOUL 37.66m FOUL
13 Haley Reynolds Miss State 37.02m 121-05
37.02m FOUL 36.50m
14 Cheyenne Swanson Tulane 35.66m 117-00
35.66m FOUL 34.00m
-- Leah Johnson Northwestern FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Hannah Gospodinsky South Florid DNS
-- Valerie Vrana TAMU-Kingsvi DNS
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
West Ring
STADIUM: S 220-06 2002 Jamie Moton, Clemson
LSU: L 205-11 2004 Brittney Henry, LSU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Denise Hinton LSU 62.19m 204-00
59.64m 58.84m 61.70m FOUL 62.18m 58.36m
2 Kayla Sanborn Iowa State 57.69m 189-03
56.66m 57.68m 57.30m 55.96m 54.18m 55.92m
3 Emily Pendleton Unattached 55.67m 182-08
FOUL 53.02m 55.08m FOUL 55.42m 55.66m
4 Alison Ondrusek Texas A&M 54.72m 179-06
53.20m 52.66m 54.72m FOUL FOUL 52.80m
5 Brea Garrett Texas A&M 54.54m 178-11
54.54m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Karen Henning LSU 53.69m 176-02
52.90m 53.68m 53.06m FOUL PASS PASS
7 Joanna Fleming Michigan 53.22m 174-07
50.64m FOUL 53.22m 51.20m 53.06m FOUL
8 Katelyn Roth Southern 53.18m 174-06
FOUL 51.06m 53.18m 51.04m 48.80m FOUL
9 Keona Jackson Northwestern 52.76m 173-01
48.66m FOUL 52.76m 51.66m 52.30m FOUL
10 Amanda Adwon Michigan 52.26m 171-05
48.78m 52.26m 51.48m
11 Rechelle Bessard Northwestern 50.59m 166-00
FOUL 50.58m FOUL
12 Brittany Blunt UL-Lafayette 50.15m 164-06
48.38m FOUL 50.14m
13 Hannah Gospodinsky South Florid 49.66m 162-11
49.66m 46.04m FOUL
14 Anna Holtermann Iowa State 48.63m 159-06
45.30m 48.50m 48.62m
15 Abby Grinnell Michigan 48.45m 158-11
47.56m 48.02m 48.44m
16 Elly Mioduszewski Michigan 44.83m 147-01
44.82m 44.02m 44.66m
17 Aprell Williams Louisiana Te 42.85m 140-07
42.84m FOUL FOUL
18 Leah Johnson Northwestern 42.32m 138-10
42.32m 41.08m 41.96m
19 Kwanzaa Andrus Northwestern 42.05m 137-11
42.04m FOUL FOUL
20 Rebecca Evans South Florid 41.75m 137-00
41.74m FOUL 41.02m
21 Shakemia Johnson Northwestern 33.59m 110-02
FOUL 33.58m FOUL
-- Georgeanna Felder Southern DNS
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
East Runway
STADIUM: S 198-05 1989 Laverne Eve, Bahamas
LSU: L 204-09 1987 Laverne Eve, LSU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Daliadiz Ortiz Tulane 48.65m 159-07
FOUL 47.60m 45.14m 46.80m 47.58m 48.64m
2 Mayme Cook LSU 48.36m 158-08
48.36m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 47.80m
3 Rebekah Wales LSU 48.30m 158-05
46.80m 44.90m 47.96m 45.74m 47.10m 48.30m
4 Kendall Munoz Texas A&M 46.66m 153-01
42.36m 42.50m 43.16m 44.40m 41.72m 46.66m
5 Jaimee Springer Nicholls Sta 45.43m 149-00
41.90m 43.72m FOUL 45.42m 45.40m FOUL
6 Doren Welch LSU 45.27m 148-06
38.74m 42.56m 41.68m 44.24m 45.26m 44.44m
7 Jena Hemann Texas A&M 42.96m 140-11
42.96m 42.62m 42.28m FOUL 38.44m FOUL
8 Camille Lott Louisiana Te 42.12m 138-02
42.12m 34.08m 34.72m 33.96m 39.10m 38.56m
9 Ali Brasuell LSU 40.50m 132-10
37.16m 37.74m 40.50m 36.10m FOUL 38.94m
10 Amber Sharp UL-Lafayette 39.69m 130-02
38.02m 36.92m 39.68m
11 Addy Shafer UL-Lafayette 38.33m 125-09
37.80m 38.32m 36.50m
12 Mira Carrozza South Florid 37.49m 123-00
37.48m 36.66m FOUL
13 Elly Mioduszewski Michigan 37.36m 122-07
36.92m 35.28m 37.36m
14 Onalee Collins South Florid 36.00m 118-01
36.00m FOUL FOUL
-- Sara Nitz Michigan FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Ashley Grillot Southern Mis DNS
-- Chelcie Sonnier UL-Lafayette DNS
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Sofia Johnsson New Orleans 25.04 1.3 883
2 Therese Jernbeck LSU 25.56 1.3 836
3 Farydah Inoussa New Orleans 25.62 1.3 831
4 Madison Hansen Harvard 26.04 1.3 794
5 Amber Metoyer Unattached 26.73 1.3 734
6 Lakayla LaFrance New Orleans 28.71 1.3 576
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Therese Jernbeck LSU 2:14.45 901
2 Madison Hansen Harvard 2:17.16 863
3 Sofia Johnsson New Orleans 2:18.27 847
4 Farydah Inoussa New Orleans 2:41.16 560
5 Amber Metoyer Unattached 2:43.00 539
6 Lakayla LaFrance New Orleans 3:15.91 231
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Chanice Chase LSU 13.62 -0.6 1033
2 Sofia Johnsson New Orleans 13.97 -0.6 983
3 Bryiana Richardson LSU 14.04 -0.6 973
4 Farydah Inoussa New Orleans 14.53 -0.6 905
5 Amber Metoyer Unattached 14.71 -0.6 880
6 Madison Hansen Harvard 14.86 -0.6 860
7 Therese Jernbeck LSU 15.04 -0.6 836
8 Lakayla LaFrance New Orleans 16.53 -0.6 651
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Therese Jernbeck LSU 1.62m 5-03.75 759
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
PPP PPP XO O O XO XXX
1 Madison Hansen Harvard 1.62m 5-03.75 759
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
PPP PPP XXO O XO XXO XXX
1 Amber Metoyer Unattached 1.62m 5-03.75 759
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
4 Sofia Johnsson New Orleans 1.53m 5-00.25 655
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
O O O XXX
4 Lakayla LaFrance New Orleans 1.53m 5-00.25 655
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
O PPP O XXP X
6 Farydah Inoussa New Orleans 1.47m 4-09.75 588
1.47 1.50
O XXX
-- Chanice Chase LSU DNS
1.47
DNS
-- Bryiana Richardson LSU DNS
1.47
DNS
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Sofia Johnsson New Orleans 5.79m 3.1 19-00.00 786
5.64m(1.0) 5.79m(3.1) 5.71m(4.4)
2 Farydah Inoussa New Orleans 5.71m 3.8 18-09.00 762
3.83m(2.5) 5.71m(3.8) 5.40m(0.8)
3 Madison Hansen Harvard 5.62m 3.1 18-05.25 735
5.46m(2.4) 5.52m(4.0) 5.62m(3.1)
4 Amber Metoyer Unattached 5.53m 3.2 18-01.75 709
FOUL 5.09m(3.8) 5.53m(3.2)
5 Lakayla LaFrance New Orleans 5.20m 3.6 17-00.75 614
5.20m(3.6) 5.01m(2.5) 5.06m(5.4)
-- Therese Jernbeck LSU FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Chanice Chase LSU DNS NWI
-- Bryiana Richardson LSU DNS NWI
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Amber Metoyer Unattached 14.26m 46-09.50 811
FOUL FOUL 14.26m
2 Therese Jernbeck LSU 13.48m 44-02.75 759
13.48m 13.12m 12.93m
3 Madison Hansen Harvard 11.43m 37-06.00 623
11.14m 11.16m 11.43m
4 Farydah Inoussa New Orleans 10.87m 35-08.00 587
10.54m 10.87m 10.85m
5 Sofia Johnsson New Orleans 10.40m 34-01.50 556
FOUL 10.40m 10.06m
6 Lakayla LaFrance New Orleans 7.70m 25-03.25 380
6.87m 7.70m 7.64m
-- Chanice Chase LSU DNS
-- Bryiana Richardson LSU DNS
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Therese Jernbeck LSU 38.49m 126-03 638
33.18m 37.78m 38.48m
2 Amber Metoyer Unattached 37.95m 124-06 628
FOUL 34.80m 37.94m
3 Madison Hansen Harvard 32.20m 105-08 518
32.20m 23.76m 28.70m
4 Farydah Inoussa New Orleans 30.10m 98-09 479
27.90m 27.50m 30.10m
5 Sofia Johnsson New Orleans 22.26m 73-00 331
FOUL FOUL 22.26m
6 Lakayla LaFrance New Orleans 16.10m 52-10 217
15.28m 6.82m 16.10m
-- Chanice Chase LSU DNS
-- Bryiana Richardson LSU DNS
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Madison Hansen Harvard 5152
2 Amber Metoyer Unattached 5060
3 Sofia Johnsson New Orleans 5041
4 Therese Jernbeck LSU 4729
5 Farydah Inoussa New Orleans 4712
6 Lakayla LaFrance New Orleans 3324
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
FINAL (Top 18)
STADIUM: S 9.99 1995 Donovan Bailey, Unattached
LSU: L 9.89 2008 Richard Thompson, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Gabriel Mvumvure Tiger Olympi 10.07 1.6 1
2 Richard Thompson Tiger Olympi 10.16 1.6 1
3 Adrian Griffith Mizuno 10.24 1.6 1
4 Aaron Ernest LSU 10.28 1.6 1
5 Shermund Allsop LSU 10.30 1.7 2
6 Prezel Hardy, Jr. Texas A&M 10.32 1.6 1
7 Dennis Richardson Louisiana Te 10.35 1.7 2
8 Tim Price TAMU-Kingsvi 10.37 1.7 2
9 Jermey Hicks Louisiana Te 10.39 1.7 2
10 Mateo Edward Hinds CC 10.40 1.6 1
11 Tremayne Acy LSU 10.45 1.6 1
12 Damar Forbes Nike 10.49 1.7 2
13 Derrick Hopkins South Florid 10.62 1.7 2
14 Philip Redrick elite level 10.64 1.7 2
15 Alfred Higgs South Florid 10.80 1.7 2
-- Jamol James Tennessee DNS 1.6 1
-- Michael Bryan Texas A&M DNS 1.6 1
Men 100 Meter Dash (B Section)
========================================================================
FINAL (B SECTION)
STADIUM: S 9.99 1995 Donovan Bailey, Unattached
LSU: L 9.89 2008 Richard Thompson, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Jermaine Davis Texas A&M 10.60 1.5 1
2 Darius Roy New Orleans 10.61 1.5 1
3 Mohammad Alhasan Arizona 10.62 1.5 1
4 Michael Jones Southern 10.70 1.5 1
5 Anthony Washington TAMU-Kingsvi 10.76 0.8 2
6 Andrew Ezekoye Harvard 10.78 1.5 1
7 Chareif Lewis South Florid 10.81 1.5 1
8 Richard Allen Tulane 10.82 2.2 3
9 Henry Woods Southern 10.85 2.2 3
10 Kameron Sheffield Louisiana Te 10.87 2.2 3 10.867
11 Tylor Lighten Southern 10.87 1.5 1 10.870
12 Ivan Tamba Iowa State 10.90 1.3 4
13 Sherman Badie Tulane 10.91 0.8 2
14 Trevor Sansone LSU 10.92 1.5 1
15 Marshall Nunn Miss State 10.93 2.2 3
16 Omari Davis UL-Lafayette 10.95 2.2 3
17 Charles Taylor Miss State 10.97 1.3 4 10.966
18 Darrell Nettles Southern 10.97 0.8 2 10.967
19 Jared Ingram Iowa State 10.98 2.2 3
20 Damani Wilson Harvard 10.99 0.8 2
21 Corbin Whalum TAMU-Kingsvi 11.02 1.5 1
22 Dae Young Yoon South Florid 11.03 0.8 2
23 Reginald Juin Tennessee 11.08 0.8 2
24 Christopher Arechiga Tulane 11.26 1.3 4
25 Harry Zimmerman Arizona 11.28 1.3 4
26 John Kane Arizona 11.36 0.8 2
-- James Anderson Miss State DNS 1.3 4
-- Taurean Nixon Tulane DNS 2.2 3
-- Timothy Palmer Southern Mis DNS 1.3 4
-- Ed Ivory Louisiana Te DNS 0.8 2
-- Markus Leemet New Orleans DNS 1.3 4
Men 200 Meter Dash (B Section)
========================================================================
FINAL (B SECTION)
STADIUM: S 19.98 2002 Justin Gatlin, Tennessee
LSU: L 19.63 2005 Xavier Carter, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Darius Roy New Orleans 21.32 1.8 1
2 Jermaine Davis Texas A&M 21.35 1.8 1
3 Alfred Higgs South Florid 21.45 1.8 1
4 Ivan Tamba Iowa State 21.53 1.8 2
5 Mohammad Alhasan Arizona 21.61 1.8 1
6 Derrick Hopkins South Florid 21.62 1.8 2
7 Chareif Lewis South Florid 21.68 1.8 2
8 Tylor Lighten Southern 21.72 1.8 3
9 Jonathan Woodson TAMU-Kingsvi 21.80 1.8 1
10 Marshall Nunn Miss State 21.83 1.8 3
11 Corbin Whalum TAMU-Kingsvi 21.89 1.8 1
12 Michael Jones Southern 21.90 1.8 3
13 Charles Taylor Miss State 21.94 3.1 4
14 Damani Wilson Harvard 21.98 1.8 1
15 Dae Young Yoon South Florid 22.11 1.8 2
16 Reginald Juin Tennessee 22.13 1.8 2
17 Kameron Sheffield Louisiana Te 22.17 1.8 3
18 Jared Ingram Iowa State 22.21 1.8 3
19 Karl Saluri New Orleans 22.23 1.8 2
20 Markus Leemet New Orleans 22.23 3.1 4
21 Raul Cervantes TAMU-Kingsvi 22.24 1.8 3
22 Mekdim Ashebo Harvard 22.26 1.8 3
23 albert fullwoood Unattached 22.49 1.8 1
24 John Kane Arizona 22.90 1.8 2
25 Luis Gonzales TAMU-Kingsvi 23.44 3.1 4
-- Miles Parish Arizona DNS 1.8 1
-- Ed Ivory Louisiana Te DNS 1.8 3
-- Timothy Palmer Southern Mis DNS 3.1 4
-- James Anderson Miss State DNS 3.1 4
-- Llyold Benjamin Southern DNS 1.8 2
-- Gabriel White Northwestern DNS 1.8 3
-- JC Lee Guzman TAMU-Kingsvi DNS 3.1 4
-- Lemanuel Mosley Southern DNS 1.8 2
-- Jerome Brooks TAMU-Kingsvi DNS 3.1 4
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
FINAL (Top 18)
STADIUM: S 19.98 1998 Justin Gatlin, Tennessee
LSU: L 19.63 2005 Xavier Carter, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Prezel Hardy, Jr. Texas A&M 20.14 3.2 1
2 Devin Jenkins Southern 20.32 3.2 1
3 Shavez Hart Texas A&M 20.39 3.2 1
4 Michael Mathieu Tiger Olympi 20.46 3.2 1
5 Justin Walker Northwestern 20.52 4.1 2
6 Trey Hadnot Louisiana Te 20.62 3.2 1
7 Richard Thompson Tiger Olympi 20.63 3.2 1
8 Tim Price TAMU-Kingsvi 20.75 4.1 2
9 Adrian Griffith Mizuno 20.78 3.2 1
10 Armanti Hayes Tiger Olympi 21.03 4.1 2
11 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake LSU 21.20 4.1 2
12 Jarael Nelvis Tennessee 21.21 4.1 2 21.204
13 Tristan Walker Tiger Olympi 21.21 4.1 2 21.206
14 Philip Redrick elite level 21.81 4.1 2
-- Michael Bryan Texas A&M DNS 3.2 1
-- Shermund Allsop LSU DNS 4.1 2
-- Tremayne Acy LSU DNS 4.1 2
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
FINAL
STADIUM: S 44.13 1987 Butch Reynolds, Ohio State
LSU: L 44.29 1999 Derrick Brew, LSU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Deon Lendore Texas A&M 45.47
2 Vernon Norwood LSU 45.64
3 Carlyle Roudette Texas A&M 46.34
4 Darrell Bush LSU 46.99
5 Cyril Grayson LSU 47.00
6 Armanti Hayes Tiger Olympi 47.05
7 Miles Parish Arizona 47.64
8 Elbert Rogers Southern Mis 48.40
9 Bryce Houston Arizona 49.28
Men 400 Meter Dash (B Section)
===================================================================
FINAL (B Sections)
STADIUM: S 44.13 1987 Butch Reynolds, Ohio State
LSU: L 44.29 1999 Derrick Brew, LSU
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Deon Hickey Texas A&M 47.77 1
2 Alistair Moona Miss State 47.81 1
3 Keenan Jackson Northwestern 48.04 1
4 Curtis Walker Hinds CC 48.43 1
5 Llyold Benjamin Southern 48.51 1
6 Lemanuel Mosley Southern 48.52 3
7 Darius Statham Louisiana Te 48.62 3
8 Jerodrick Draper Hinds CC 48.72 2 48.713
9 Jared Kadich Harvard 48.72 3 48.718
10 Dustin James, II Miss State 48.77 2
11 Raul Cervantes TAMU-Kingsvi 48.78 3
12 Tyler Garibay TAMU-Kingsvi 48.83 2
13 Jaquvis Hart Louisiana Te 48.84 1
14 Christopher Sampract Louisiana Te 48.92 2
15 Luis Gonzales TAMU-Kingsvi 49.05 3
16 Keygan Keys UL-Lafayette 49.07 2
17 Lamont Abraham UL-Lafayette 49.36 4
18 John Mouton Tulane 49.41 2
19 John Haynes Southern 49.43 2
20 albert fullwoood Unattached 49.45 1
21 James Heckendorn Harvard 49.68 2
22 Julian Green Southern 49.74 4
23 Derrick Johnson Southern Mis 49.81 1
24 Jermondae Brassell Hinds CC 49.83 4
25 JC Lee Guzman TAMU-Kingsvi 49.90 4
26 Jamad Smith Southern Mis 50.21 3
27 Erwin Oliva TAMU-Kingsvi 50.26 4
28 Jose Galvan TAMU-Kingsvi 50.29 4
29 Marcus Calhoun TAMU-Kingsvi 50.75 1
30 Jerome Brooks TAMU-Kingsvi 50.77 4
-- Karl Saluri New Orleans DNS 3
-- Daniel Simon Southern DNS 2
-- Steve Shoto Miss State DNS 3
-- Jamol James Tennessee DNS 4
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
FINAL
STADIUM: S 1:45.17 2002 Otukile Lekote, So. Carolina
LSU: L 1:45.53 1987 Robin Van Heldon, LSU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hector Hernandez Texas A&M 1:48.91
2 Blair Henderson LSU 1:49.18
3 Michal Idziak TAMU-Kingsvi 1:49.64
4 Jarrett LeBlanc Adidas Team 1:50.71
5 Steve Shoto Miss State 1:51.90
6 Gaines Kinsey Texas A&M 1:52.71
7 Joseph Gioielli Iowa State 1:53.10
8 Billy Looney Harvard 1:55.14
9 Julian Parker Unattached 1:58.78
Men 800 Meter Run (B Section)
===================================================================
FINAL (B Sections)
STADIUM: S 1:45.17 2002 Otukile Lekote, So. Carolina
LSU: L 1:45.53 1987 Robin Van Heldon, LSU
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dontavious Wright Hinds CC 1:51.65 1
2 Brandon Barnes Iowa State 1:52.73 1
3 Antonio Carter Tennessee 1:52.84 1
4 Cameron Cardwell Texas A&M 1:52.86 1
5 Cameron Villarreal Texas A&M 1:52.92 1
6 Isaac Spencer Texas A&M 1:53.22 2
7 Matthew Rhorer Unattached 1:54.47 2
8 benjamin Edmondson Unattached 1:55.27 1
9 Tarik Tyler Texas A&M 1:55.44 2
10 Kade Kistner Tulane 1:55.50 2
11 Daniel Simon Southern 1:55.86 2
12 Brett Schmit Texas A&M 1:56.54 1
13 Ryan Richardson TAMU-Kingsvi 1:57.48 2
-- Matt Rice UL-Lafayette DNS 1
-- Will Stewart Unattached DNS 1
-- Emory Nash Dillard DNS 2
-- Scott Brewster UL-Lafayette DNS 2
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
FINAL
STADIUM: S 3:35.30 1981 Sydney Maree, Villanova
LSU: L 3:38.41 1995 Passmore Furusa, LSU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Matt Rice UL-Lafayette 3:54.41
2 Micah Dettmer Texas A&M 3:54.86
3 Aaron Murray Texas A&M 3:55.18
4 Matt Wolfe Louisiana Te 3:56.21
5 Dylan Williams Texas A&M 3:56.36
6 Ryan Miller Texas A&M 3:57.07
7 Jonathan White Tulane 3:57.50
8 Scott Brewster UL-Lafayette 4:00.02
9 William Wiesler Unattached 4:05.49
-- Kevin Kirchner LSU DNF
-- Phillip Primeaux LSU DNS
Men 1500 Meter Run (B Section)
================================================================
FINAL (B Sections)
STADIUM: S 3:35.30 1981 Sydney Maree, VIllanova
LSU: L 3:38.41 1995 Passmore Furusa, LSU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Philip Dempsey LSU 4:01.78
2 Austin Wells Texas A&M 4:02.71
3 Curtis Kelly Miss State 4:03.57
4 Albert Gladney Northwestern 4:05.92
5 Philip Johnson Miss State 4:10.94
6 Kevin Kirchner LSU 4:12.48
-- Sebie O'Neill Nicholls Tra DNS
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
FINAL 1 heat
STADIUM: S 13:38.94 1981 Suleiman Nyambui, UTEP
LSU: L 13:33.10 1989 Mark Elliott, LSU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Phillip Primeaux LSU 14:45.05
2 Austin Geerts Texas A&M 15:12.20
3 Roger Cooke LSU 15:14.90
4 Austin Wells Texas A&M 15:18.30
5 Ryan Miller Texas A&M 15:18.31
6 Julian Castellano Texas A&M 15:22.68
7 Anthony Plourde Louisiana Te 15:28.24
8 Travis Pope LSU 15:42.26
9 Logan Pearce UL-Lafayette 15:44.72
10 Taylor Ashton Louisiana Te 15:49.25
11 Joseph St. Cyr Unattached 15:56.94
12 Josh Pearce Louisiana Te 16:08.17
13 Corbett Ourso UL-Lafayette 16:16.14
14 Trey Bonin UL-Lafayette 16:34.71
15 Geoff Zelek Tulane 16:35.93
16 Jorge Alanis TAMU-Kingsvi 16:55.97
17 Aron Koenck LSU 17:01.12
Men 110 Meter Hurdles (B Section)
========================================================================
FINAL (B Sections)
STADIUM: S 13.36 2002 Ron Bramlett, Alabama
LSU: L 13.35 2010 Barrett Nugent, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Erich Seals Southern 14.29 1.8 1
2 Ryan Sander Iowa State 14.39 1.8 1
3 Macario Zarate TAMU-Kingsvi 14.55 1.8 1
4 Evan Warnick Louisiana Te 14.59 1.3 2
5 Kendall Hayes Louisiana Te 14.62 1.8 1
6 Trevor Campbell Southern Mis 14.68 1.3 2
7 Brent Giddens Northwestern 14.74 1.3 2
8 Maalik Marshall Southern 14.98 1.3 2
9 Harold Fluellen Southern 15.16 1.8 1
10 Daniel Martin Texas A&M 15.29 1.3 2
11 JaQuarius Wilson Miss State 15.67 1.3 2
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
FINAL
STADIUM: S 13.36 2002 Ron Bramlett, Alabama
LSU: L 13.35 2010 Barrett Nugent, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Wayne Davis II Texas A&M 13.46 2.4
2 Jarvis Harris Harvard 13.80 2.4
3 Joshua Thompson LSU 13.88 2.4
4 naithan scott Unattached 14.06 2.4
5 Javon Davis Miss State 14.10 2.4
6 Joshua Lamers LSU 14.13 2.4
7 Kenneth Minkah Texas A&M 14.20 2.4
8 Randy McCoy Southern Mis 14.26 2.4
-- Sergio Rios TAMU-Kingsvi DNF 2.4
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
FINAL
STADIUM: S 48.16 2002 Rickey Harris, Florida
LSU: L 47.67 2005 Bennie Brazell, LSU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sergio Rios TAMU-Kingsvi 50.27
2 Gregory Coleman Texas A&M 50.57
3 Quincy Downing LSU 51.07
4 Javon Davis Miss State 51.27
5 Yusuf Muhammad Louisiana Te 51.34
6 Scottie Hearn Miss State 52.11
7 Jarvis Harris Harvard 52.62
8 Kenneth Minkah Texas A&M 53.59
9 tim gbunblee Liberia 56.48
Men 400 Meter Hurdles (B Section)
===================================================================
FINAL (B Sections)
STADIUM: S 48.16 2002 Rickey Harris, Florida
LSU: L 47.67 2005 Bennie Brazell, LSU
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Derek Jones Iowa State 52.19 1
2 Ricky Babineaux Unattached 52.44 2
3 Constant Pretorius New Orleans 52.81 1
4 Morgan Cormier UL-Lafayette 53.89 2
5 Michael Williams Tennessee 54.50 2
6 Kahlil Frazier Southern Mis 55.11 1
7 Neil Houlihan Arizona 55.73 2
8 Justyn Shackleford Tulane 56.14 2
9 Dylan Dimock TAMU-Kingsvi 56.47 2
10 Macario Zarate TAMU-Kingsvi 57.33 2
-- Andrew Hunt Unattached DNS 1
-- Dario Scantlebury New Orleans DNS 1
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
FINAL
STADIUM: S 8:22.34 2002 Daniel Lincoln, Arkansas
LSU: L 8:38.14 1990 Magnus Begtsson, LSU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Adam Saloom Adidas Team 9:06.15
2 Ryan Teel Texas A&M 9:30.59
3 Elliott Farris Texas A&M 9:39.79
4 Jacob Chicola UL-Lafayette 9:45.85
5 Nicholas Meloro Tulane 9:55.56
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
FINAL (HEATS AGAINST TIME)
STADIUM: S 38.32 2002 LSU, LSU
LSU: L 38.24 1998 LSU, LSU
M. Alridge, J. Grant, B. Logan, C. Perry
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 LSU 'A' 38.90 1
1) Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake 2) Aaron Ernest
3) Tremayne Acy 4) Shermund Allsop
2 Tiger Olympians 'A' 39.19 1
1) Kyron Blaise 2) Gabriel Mvumvure
3) Tristan Walker 4) Richard Thompson
3 Texas A&M 'A' 39.48 1
1) Prezel Hardy, Jr. 2) Shavez Hart
3) Michael Bryan 4) Gregory Coleman
4 Louisiana Tech 'A' 39.78 1
1) Devin Henderson 2) Trey Hadnot
3) Jermey Hicks 4) Dennis Richardson
5 Southern 'A' 40.16 2
1) Henry Woods 2) Devin Jenkins
3) Michael Jones 4) Darrell Nettles
6 TAMU-Kingsville 'A' 40.64 1
1) Corbin Whalum 2) Anthony Washington
3) Jonathan Woodson 4) Tim Price
7 South Florida 'A' 40.76 2
1) Derrick Hopkins 2) Chareif Lewis
3) Dae Young Yoon 4) Alfred Higgs
8 Hinds CC 'A' 40.87 2
1) Tommy McCalpin 2) Mateo Edward
3) Andre Jefferson 4) Robert Wells
9 Tulane 'A' 40.92 2
1) Sherman Badie 2) Richard Allen
3) Lorenzo Doss 4) Taurean Nixon
10 Northwestern St. 'A' 41.14 2
1) Gabriel White 2) Keenan Jackson
3) Justin Walker 4) Ty Shilling
11 Harvard 'A' 41.45 2
1) Andrew Ezekoye 2) Damani Wilson
3) Mekdim Ashebo 4) Jarvis Harris
-- Tennessee 'A' DNS 1
1) Jamol James 2) Reginald Juin
3) Michael Williams 4) Jarael Nelvis
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
FINAL (HEATS AGAINST TIME)
STADIUM: S 3:00.55 1987 UCLA, UCLA
LSU: L 2:59.59 2005 LSU, LSU
R. Dardar, K. Willie, B. Brazell, X. Carter
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Texas A&M 'A' 3:02.64 1
1) Gregory Coleman 2) Prezel Hardy, Jr.
3) Carlyle Roudette 4) Deon Lendore
2 LSU 'A' 3:03.24 1
1) Quincy Downing 2) Darrell Bush
3) Cyril Grayson 4) Vernon Norwood
3 Hinds CC 'A' 3:09.33 1
1) Curtis Walker 2) Michael Newton
3) Jerodrick Draper 4) Dontavious Wright
4 Texas A&M 'B' 3:12.49 2
1) Kenneth Minkah 2) Deon Hickey
3) Gaines Kinsey 4) Hector Hernandez
5 TAMU-Kingsville 'A' 3:13.65 1
1) Tim Price 2) Anthony Washington
3) Tyler Garibay 4) Sergio Rios
6 Louisiana Tech 'A' 3:13.87 1
1) Jaquvis Hart 2) Christopher Sampract
3) Darius Statham 4) Trey Hadnot
7 Southern 'A' 3:14.09 2
1) Llyold Benjamin 2) John Haynes
3) Daniel Simon 4) Lemanuel Mosley
8 Harvard 'A' 3:14.42 2
1) Jared Kadich 2) Jarvis Harris
3) James Heckendorn 4) Damani Wilson
9 Northwestern St. 'A' 3:14.98 2
1) Keenan Jackson 2) Brent Giddens
3) Justin Walker 4) Dezrick Williams
10 TAMU-Kingsville 'B' 3:16.84 2
1) Luis Gonzales 2) JC Lee Guzman
3) Jonathan Woodson 4) Raul Cervantes
-- LSU 'B' DNF 2
1) Blair Henderson 2) Fitzroy Dunkley
3) Aaron Ernest 4) Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake
-- Tiger Olympians 'A' DNS 1
-- Southern Miss. 'A' DNS 2
1) Kahlil Frazier 2) Elbert Rogers
3) Trevor Campbell 4) Derrick Johnson
-- Tennessee 'A' DNS 1
1) Michael Williams 2) Antonio Carter
3) Reginald Juin 4) Jamol James
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
STARTING HEIGHT - 2.00
PROGRESSIONS - 2.00, 2.05, 2.10, 2.14, 2.17 (3 cm)
STADIUM: S 7-05.75 1987 Tom Smith, Illinois St.
LSU: L 7-05.75 1990 Tom Lange, LSU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nick Ross Arizona 2.26m 7-05.00
2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23 2.26 2.29
PPP O PPP O PPP XO O O XXX
2 Jeron Robinson TAMU-Kingsvi 2.23m 7-03.75
2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23 2.26
PPP O O XO PPP O XXO XXX
3 Devion Harris Texas A&M 2.17m 7-01.50
2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 2.20
O XO XO XO XXO XXX
4 Kenton Sams Southern Mis 2.05m 6-08.75
2.00 2.05 2.10
O O XXX
5 Dionte Heath UL-Lafayette J2.05m 6-08.75
2.00 2.05 2.10
XXO O XXX
6 Tyler Lee Texas A&M J2.05m 6-08.75
2.00 2.05 2.10
O XXO XXX
7 Samuel McSwain Texas A&M 2.00m 6-06.75
2.00 2.05
O XXX
7 Chase Meyers South Florid 2.00m 6-06.75
2.00 2.05
O XXX
9 Fitzroy Dunkley LSU J2.00m 6-06.75
2.00 2.05
XXO XXX
9 Antavius McGhee Miss State J2.00m 6-06.75
2.00 2.05
XXO XXX
11 Tamario Lattin Louisiana Te J2.00m 6-06.75
2.00 2.05
XXO XXX
-- Quinton Helaire Northwestern NH
2.00
XXX
-- Alex Washington Northwestern NH
2.00
XXX
-- Justin Jack South Florid NH
2.00
XXX
-- Giscard Petion South Florid NH
2.00
XXX
-- Courtland Wells Southern Mis DNS
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
FINAL - STARTING HEIGHT - 4.76
PROGRESSIONS - 4.76, 4.96, 5.11, 5.26, 5.39
5.49, 5.54 (5 cm)
STADIUM: S 18-09.25 2007 Russ Buller, Tiger Olympians
LSU: L 18-08.75 2000 Russ Buller, LSU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Joseph Caraway Unattached 5.26m 17-03.00
4.76 4.96 5.11 5.26 5.39
PPP PPP O O XXX
2 Chase Wolfle Texas A&M J5.26m 17-03.00
4.76 4.96 5.11 5.26 5.39
PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX
3 Michael Vani UL-Lafayette 5.11m 16-09.25
4.76 4.96 5.11 5.26
PPP XXO O XXX
4 Jordan Yamoah TAMU-Kingsvi 4.96m 16-03.25
4.76 4.96 5.11
O O XXX
4 Jaora Johnson LSU 4.96m 16-03.25
4.76 4.96 5.11
PPP O XXX
4 Cameron Robichaux LSU 4.96m 16-03.25
4.76 4.96 5.11
O O XXX
7 Andreas Duplantis LSU J4.96m 16-03.25
4.76 4.96 5.11
PPP XO XXX
8 chad stoermer Unattached J4.96m 16-03.25
4.76 4.96 5.11
XO XXO XXX
9 John Bourgeouis Miss State 4.76m 15-07.25
4.76 4.96
XO XXX
9 Michael Maira Tennessee 4.76m 15-07.25
4.76 4.96
XO XXX
-- Jonathon Nelson Unattached NH
4.76
XXX
-- Jacques Dugas Unattached NH
4.76
XXX
-- Caleb Bertrand Tulane NH
4.76
XXX
-- Clifton Harlin Texas A&M NH
4.76
XXX
-- Chase Brannon Tennessee NH
4.76 4.96
PPP XXX
-- Tyler Porter Tennessee DNS
4.76
DNS
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
STADIUM: S 27-10.25 2000 Melvin Lister, Arkansas
LSU: L 27-09.50 2004 John Moffitt, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Devin Davis UL-Lafayette 7.54m 1.0 24-09.00
7.54m(1.0) FOUL 7.41m(2.7) 7.19m(1.3) FOUL 7.53m(2.5)
2 Akil Bennett Southern 7.26m 1.3 23-10.00
6.83m(1.2) 6.93m(0.9) FOUL 7.26m(1.3) FOUL 7.25m(2.0)
3 Mark Johnson Iowa State 7.09m 2.8 23-03.25
FOUL 6.85m(0.4) 6.83m(2.2) 7.05m(1.9) 7.09m(2.8) FOUL
4 Ricky Theyard UL-Lafayette 7.02m 2.1 23-00.50
FOUL 6.95m(1.9) 6.87m(0.8) 6.56m(1.4) 6.76m(1.2) 7.02m(2.1)
5 Tamario Lattin Louisiana Te 6.98m 1.5 22-11.00
6.75m(1.2) 6.98m(1.5) 6.30m(1.8) 6.92m(2.4) FOUL FOUL
6 Micah Thomas UL-Lafayette 6.97m 0.8 22-10.50
FOUL FOUL 6.84m(3.0) 6.87m(1.9) 6.97m(0.8) 6.68m(1.4)
7 Karl Saluri New Orleans 6.94m 2.3 22-09.25
6.90m(2.6) FOUL 6.91m(0.7) 6.94m(2.3) PASS PASS
7 A.J. Ward Miss State 6.94m 1.5 22-09.25
6.38m(1.2) FOUL 6.94m(1.5) FOUL FOUL 6.73m(1.9)
9 Jamar Sims Southern Mis 6.78m 0.8 22-03.00
FOUL 6.44m(1.0) 6.78m(0.8) FOUL 6.50m(0.9) PASS
10 Jeffrey Prothro Texas A&M 6.63m 1.7 21-09.00
6.63m(1.7) 6.00m(2.9) 6.54m(0.6)
11 JaQuarius Wilson Miss State 6.62m 1.8 21-08.75
6.31m(1.3) 6.33m(1.1) 6.62m(1.8)
12 Markus Leemet New Orleans 6.45m 1.7 21-02.00
FOUL 6.45m(1.7) FOUL
-- Dellon Williams Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Long Jump Invitational
===============================================================================
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
STADIUM: S 27-10.25 2000 Melvin Lister, Arkansas
LSU: L 27-09.50 2004 John Moffitt, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Jeremy Hicks Tiger Olympi 8.23m 2.5 27-00.00
8.23m(2.5) FOUL PASS PASS PASS PASS
2 Damar Forbes Nike 8.09m 3.0 26-06.50
FOUL FOUL 7.60m(3.0) FOUL 7.44m(0.8) 8.09m(3.0)
3 Jarvis Gotch Louisiana Te 7.83m 1.5 25-08.25
FOUL 7.83m(1.5) FOUL FOUL 7.57m(2.3) FOUL
4 Kyron Blaise Tiger Olympi 7.72m 4.0 25-04.00
FOUL FOUL FOUL 7.02m(0.6) FOUL 7.72m(4.0)
5 Emmanuel Williams Unattached 7.66m 3.1 25-01.75
FOUL 7.36m(3.3) FOUL 7.66m(3.1) 7.58m(0.7) FOUL
6 Avery Mickens Arizona 7.49m 1.8 24-07.00
FOUL 7.43m(3.3) FOUL 7.24m(2.7) 7.45m(0.7) 7.49m(1.8)
7 Andre Jefferson Hinds CC 7.40m 2.5 24-03.50
7.40m(2.5) FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.98m(2.7) 7.16m(2.2)
8 Devon Breaux Tulane 7.31m 2.2 23-11.75
FOUL FOUL 7.02m(2.0) 7.31m(2.2) 7.22m(0.2) 7.17m(2.5)
9 Aaron Williams Northwestern 6.96m 2.5 22-10.00
6.96m(2.5) PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
Men Triple Jump LeJuan Simon
===============================================================================
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
STADIUM: S 56-10.75 2002 Walter Davis, LSU
LSU: L 57-08.50 2002 Walter Davis, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Matthew Oneal South Florid 16.11m 0.8 52-10.25
15.83m(0.5) FOUL 15.88m(2.0) 16.11m(0.8) 15.75m(1.3) FOUL
2 CJ Griggs TAMU-Kingsvi 15.69m 0.8 51-05.75
2 Shane Lewis South Florid 15.69m 0.8 51-05.75
15.27m(0.6) 15.69m(0.8) 15.46m(4.1) 14.89m(0.4) 15.02m(1.1) FOUL
4 Jonathan Pitt LSU J14.50m 2.9 47-07.00
FOUL FOUL 14.50m(2.9) FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Kevin Poster Iowa State 14.84m 1.1 48-08.25
FOUL FOUL 14.84m(1.1) FOUL FOUL 13.88m(0.6)
6 Devin Henderson Louisiana Te J14.39m 1.4 47-02.50
14.39m(1.4) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS
7 Aaron Williams Northwestern J15.46m 2.4 50-08.75
13.89m(-1.1) 15.31m(0.6) FOUL 15.16m(1.0) 14.01m(3.3) 15.46m(2.4)
8 Christopher Monroe Southern Mis J14.61m 2.4 47-11.25
14.61m(2.4) FOUL PASS PASS PASS PASS
9 Ricky Theyard UL-Lafayette 13.94m 1.1 45-09.00
13.91m(1.1) 13.84m(1.2) 13.94m(1.1)
10 Zhaquan Porter Northwestern 13.55m 1.1 44-05.50
13.27m(1.3) 13.55m(1.1) 13.44m(1.1) 13.27m(1.5) 13.29m(1.4) FOUL
-- Jonathan Ruffin Southern Mis FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jovon Cunningham Arizona FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
STADIUM: S 70-10.50 2002 Janus Robberts, SMU
LSU: L 65-07 1982 Joe Maciejczyk, LSU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Albert Fournette UL-Lafayette 19.20m 63-00.00
19.20m FOUL 18.97m 18.83m FOUL FOUL
2 Aaron Castle Arizona 18.43m 60-05.75
17.90m 17.92m 18.43m 17.75m 17.89m 18.31m
3 Robert Collingwood Southern Mis 18.04m 59-02.25
FOUL 17.40m 17.42m 18.04m 17.63m 17.83m
4 Jan Jeuschede Iowa State 17.75m 58-03.00
FOUL 17.38m 16.75m 17.56m 17.75m 17.07m
5 Dustin Brode Harvard 17.62m 57-09.75
FOUL 16.98m 17.62m 17.20m FOUL 17.39m
6 Ben Glauser Harvard 17.02m 55-10.25
FOUL 16.81m 16.86m FOUL FOUL 17.02m
7 Richard Collingwood Southern Mis 16.89m 55-05.00
16.62m 16.19m 16.89m 15.98m FOUL FOUL
7 Kenneth Nassar UL-Lafayette 16.89m 55-05.00
16.20m 16.32m FOUL 16.09m 16.47m 16.89m
9 Jeremy Octeau LSU 16.12m 52-10.75
14.64m FOUL 16.12m FOUL 14.34m 15.79m
10 Tautvydas Kieras Miss State 15.94m 52-03.75
15.59m 15.94m FOUL
11 Jeff Bartlett Texas A&M 15.64m 51-03.75
FOUL 15.64m FOUL
12 Devin Screen South Florid 15.38m 50-05.50
15.38m FOUL FOUL
13 Geronimo Lopez TAMU-Kingsvi 15.17m 49-09.25
15.17m 14.92m FOUL
14 Christian Garcia TAMU-Kingsvi 15.13m 49-07.75
14.31m FOUL 15.13m
15 Justin Osking South Florid 15.05m 49-04.50
FOUL 14.81m 15.05m
16 Daniel Whitham Arizona 14.82m 48-07.50
FOUL 14.82m FOUL
17 William Washington Louisiana Te 14.73m 48-04.00
14.73m FOUL FOUL
18 Eldrich Washington Tulane 14.37m 47-01.75
14.37m FOUL FOUL
-- Javan Gray TAMU-Kingsvi FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Aaron Orduno Louisiana Te FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jordan Young Arizona FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Mark Covos TAMU-Kingsvi FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Reginald Redding Southern DNS
-- D'Wayne Houston Southern DNS
-- Rodney Brown LSU DNS
-- Jesus Garza TAMU-Kingsvi DNS
-- Casey Strong Texas A&M DNS
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
West Ring
STADIUM: S 208-06 1985 Mike Buncic, Kentucky
LSU: L 209-01 1989 John Nichols, LSU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rodney Brown LSU 58.47m 191-10
58.46m FOUL FOUL FOUL 48.98m FOUL
2 Jared Thomas Unattached 58.05m 190-05
FOUL FOUL 49.46m 54.92m 53.16m 58.04m
3 Dalton Rowan Texas A&M 55.31m 181-05
54.00m 52.54m 53.62m FOUL 54.70m 55.30m
4 Tautvydas Kieras Miss State 54.26m 178-00
51.44m 46.84m 52.28m 54.26m 48.06m 50.02m
5 Gerhard De Beer Arizona 53.86m 176-08
53.76m FOUL 53.86m 53.42m FOUL FOUL
6 Richard Collingwood Southern Mis 50.91m 167-00
FOUL 47.42m 48.92m 50.90m FOUL FOUL
7 Ben Skrla Texas A&M 50.80m 166-08
50.28m FOUL FOUL 50.80m FOUL 44.18m
8 Aaron Castle Arizona 50.06m 164-03
46.26m 47.20m 50.06m FOUL 48.82m 47.14m
9 Jeff Bartlett Texas A&M 49.10m 161-01
48.70m FOUL 48.18m FOUL 49.10m 48.66m
10 Reginald Redding Southern 47.36m 155-04
FOUL 39.78m 47.36m
11 Justin Osking South Florid 47.23m 154-11
42.70m 45.14m 47.22m
12 Jordan Young Arizona 46.43m 152-04
FOUL FOUL 46.42m
13 Thomas Lynch Tulane 46.24m 151-08
45.34m 46.24m 45.84m
14 Dustin Brode Harvard 45.96m 150-09
FOUL 45.96m FOUL
15 Terry Hughes LSU 44.78m 146-11
44.78m FOUL 36.60m
15 Jeremy Octeau LSU 44.78m 146-11
42.56m FOUL 44.78m
17 Christian Garcia TAMU-Kingsvi 44.53m 146-01
FOUL 44.52m 42.58m
18 Derek Tesch TAMU-Kingsvi 44.24m 145-02
43.04m 42.80m 44.24m
19 D'Wayne Houston Southern 42.53m 139-06
42.52m 42.34m FOUL
20 William Washington Louisiana Te 41.72m 136-10
41.72m FOUL FOUL
21 Kenny Zamorano TAMU-Kingsvi 39.00m 127-11
38.02m 39.00m 29.68m
22 Geronimo Lopez TAMU-Kingsvi 38.45m 126-02
FOUL 38.44m FOUL
-- Devin Screen South Florid FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Aaron Orduno Louisiana Te FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
West Ring
STADIUM: S 253-08 2002 Andreas Haklits, Georgia
LSU: L 239-05 2010 Walter Henning, LSU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jordan Young Arizona 68.28m 224-00
FOUL 65.86m FOUL FOUL 67.32m 68.28m
2 Justin Victor Unattached 66.12m 216-11
FOUL FOUL 59.56m 62.74m 62.38m 66.12m
3 Jeremy Tuttle LSU 65.74m 215-08
FOUL 64.40m FOUL 65.74m FOUL FOUL
4 Casey Strong Texas A&M 63.20m 207-04
61.12m 61.44m 63.20m 60.68m 62.48m 62.90m
5 Austin Cook Texas A&M 60.72m 199-02
FOUL 58.66m 59.32m FOUL 60.72m 56.84m
6 Ben Glauser Harvard 58.32m 191-04
54.88m 58.32m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Devin Screen South Florid 56.98m 186-11
55.32m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 56.98m
8 Aaron Orduno Louisiana Te 56.78m 186-03
FOUL 56.20m 54.22m FOUL 56.78m FOUL
9 Henry Kelley Iowa State 55.88m 183-04
53.24m FOUL 54.32m 55.38m 55.88m 54.90m
10 Dustin Brode Harvard 53.60m 175-10
53.60m 51.52m 52.10m
11 Landon Carroll UL-Lafayette 52.80m 173-03
52.34m 52.80m FOUL
12 David Collins LSU 52.56m 172-05
FOUL 52.56m FOUL
13 Carson Frost Tennessee 50.28m 164-11
49.96m 48.22m 50.28m
14 Derek Tesch TAMU-Kingsvi 47.40m 155-06
40.18m 47.40m 43.86m
15 Kenny Zamorano TAMU-Kingsvi 44.84m 147-01
FOUL 43.66m 44.84m
-- Garrett LeBouef LSU FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Daniel Whitham Arizona FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jesus Garza TAMU-Kingsvi DNS
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
West Runway
STADIUM: S 264-05 1998 Andreas Linden, Unattached
LSU: L 247-11 1987 Mikael Olander, LSU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Devin Bogert Texas A&M 72.70m 238-06
67.84m 72.70m PASS PASS PASS PASS
2 Joshua Cox Louisiana Te 66.52m 218-03
FOUL 66.52m 61.82m 64.74m 66.32m 64.38m
3 Javan Gray TAMU-Kingsvi 62.98m 206-07
59.38m 59.06m 59.32m 62.98m FOUL 59.94m
4 Philip Moody LSU 61.18m 200-09
FOUL 52.14m 55.48m 56.60m 61.18m 56.24m
5 Terry Hughes LSU 60.44m 198-03
51.82m 59.62m FOUL 60.44m FOUL 60.10m
6 Lucas Hadden Tennessee 57.58m 188-11
FOUL FOUL 53.78m 57.54m 52.58m 57.58m
7 Markus Leemet New Orleans 55.40m 181-09
55.40m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS
8 Daniel Martin Texas A&M 54.80m 179-09
50.86m 54.80m 47.80m FOUL 50.94m 50.90m
9 Garrett LeBouef LSU 54.20m 177-10
54.20m FOUL 51.84m FOUL 54.06m 52.52m
-- Jeremy Tuttle LSU DNS
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·96037 views
|